Loudoun County Softball Schedule & Results
Date | Away | Result | Home |
---|---|---|---|
Mon 3/11 | Briar Woods | 12-0 | Broad Run |
Mon 3/11 | Heritage | 10-0 | Gainesville |
Mon 3/11 | Loudoun County | 1-3 | Riverside |
Tue 3/12 | Broad Run | 21-1 | Dominion |
Tue 3/12 | Lightridge | 9-3 | Freedom |
Tue 3/12 | Independence | 7-13 | Loudoun Valley |
Tue 3/12 | Briar Woods | 5-1 | Tuscarora |
Tue 3/12 | Stone Bridge | 0-10 | Woodgrove |
Wed 3/13 | Millbrook | 1-5 | Lightridge |
Wed 3/13 | Rock Ridge | 1-15 | Loudoun County |
Wed 3/13 | Battlefield | 7-5 | Loudoun Valley |
Wed 3/13 | John Champe | 13-3 | Potomac Falls |
Wed 3/13 | Tuscarora | 4-5 | Riverside |
Wed 3/13 | Dominion | 0-12 | Woodgrove |
Thu 3/14 | Heritage | 1-11 | Broad Run |
Thu 3/14 | Stone Bridge | 3-14 | Midlothian |
Thu 3/14 | Unity Reed | 9-32 | Park View |
Thu 3/14 | Rock Ridge | 1-20 | Briar Woods |
Thu 3/14 | Loudoun County | 10-0 | Independence |
Fri 3/15 | Riverside | 13-5 | Broad Run |
Fri 3/15 | Loudoun Valley | 8-4 | John Champe |
Fri 3/15 | Park View | 6-7 | Manassas Park |
Fri 3/15 | Dominion | 1-11 | Stone Bridge |
Fri 3/15 | Potomac Falls | 0-10 | Woodgrove |
Mon 3/18 | Riverside | 6:00 PM | Patriot |
Mon 3/18 | Manassas Park | 6:30 PM | Park View |
Mon 3/18 | Potomac Falls | 6:30 PM | Thomas Jefferson |
Mon 3/18 | Broad Run | 6:30 PM | Westfield |
Tue 3/19 | Loudoun Valley | 6:30 PM | Briar Woods |
Tue 3/19 | Potomac Falls | 6:30 PM | Broad Run |
Tue 3/19 | Loudoun County | 6:30 PM | Dominion |
Tue 3/19 | John Champe | 6:30 PM | Independence |
Tue 3/19 | Freedom | 6:30 PM | Osbourn Park |
Tue 3/19 | Lightridge | 6:30 PM | Rock Ridge |
Tue 3/19 | Woodgrove | 6:30 PM | Tuscarora |
Wed 3/20 | Lightridge | 6:30 PM | Dominion |
Wed 3/20 | Briar Woods | 6:30 PM | Heritage |
Wed 3/20 | Stone Bridge | 6:30 PM | Loudoun County |
Wed 3/20 | Riverside | 6:30 PM | Loudoun Valley |
Wed 3/20 | John Champe | 6:30 PM | Tuscarora |
Wed 3/20 | Independence | 6:30 PM | Woodgrove |
Thu 3/21 | Madison | 6:00 PM | Riverside |
Thu 3/21 | Unity Reed | 6:30 PM | Freedom |
Thu 3/21 | Tournament | 6:30 PM | Park View |
Thu 3/21 | Heritage | 6:30 PM | Potomac Falls |
Thu 3/21 | Independence | 6:30 PM | Woodbridge |
Thu 3/21 | South Lakes | 6:30 PM | Woodgrove |
Fri 3/22 | Chantilly | 6:30 PM | Briar Woods |
Fri 3/22 | Stone Bridge | 6:30 PM | John Champe |
Fri 3/22 | Woodgrove | 6:30 PM | Lightridge |
Fri 3/22 | Tuscarora | 6:30 PM | Loudoun County |
Fri 3/22 | South County | 6:30 PM | Riverside |
Sat 3/23 | Falls Church | 9:30 AM | Briar Woods |
Mon 3/25 | Tournament | TBA | Lightridge |
Mon 3/25 | John Champe | TBA | Tournament |
Mon 3/25 | Woodson | 9:30 AM | Briar Woods |
Mon 3/25 | Potomac Falls | 12:00 PM | Brentsville |
Tue 3/26 | Tournament | TBA | Lightridge |
Tue 3/26 | John Champe | TBA | Tournament |
Tue 3/26 | Potomac Falls | TBA | Tournament |
Mon 4/1 | Riverside | 6:30 PM | Dominion |
Tue 4/2 | Stone Bridge | 6:30 PM | Broad Run |
Tue 4/2 | John Champe | 6:30 PM | Heritage |
Tue 4/2 | Briar Woods | 6:30 PM | Loudoun County |
Tue 4/2 | Lightridge | 6:30 PM | Loudoun Valley |
Tue 4/2 | Potomac Falls | 6:30 PM | Park View |
Tue 4/2 | Freedom | 6:30 PM | Patriot |
Tue 4/2 | Park View | 6:30 PM | Potomac Falls |
Tue 4/2 | Woodgrove | 6:30 PM | Rock Ridge |
Tue 4/2 | Independence | 6:30 PM | Tuscarora |
Wed 4/3 | Rock Ridge | 6:30 PM | Broad Run |
Wed 4/3 | Independence | 6:30 PM | Freedom |
Wed 4/3 | Loudoun County | 6:30 PM | Heritage |
Wed 4/3 | Dominion | 6:30 PM | John Champe |
Wed 4/3 | Langley | 6:30 PM | Stone Bridge |
Thu 4/4 | Woodgrove | 6:30 PM | Riverside |
Fri 4/5 | Gainesville | 6:30 PM | Freedom |
Fri 4/5 | Heritage | 6:30 PM | Independence |
Fri 4/5 | John Champe | 6:30 PM | Lightridge |
Fri 4/5 | Dominion | 6:30 PM | Potomac Falls |
Fri 4/5 | Park View | 6:30 PM | Rock Ridge |
Fri 4/5 | Tuscarora | 6:30 PM | Stone Bridge |
Mon 4/8 | Riverside | 6:30 PM | Briar Woods |
Mon 4/8 | Colgan | 6:30 PM | Freedom |
Mon 4/8 | Rock Ridge | 6:30 PM | John Champe |
Mon 4/8 | Broad Run | 6:30 PM | Loudoun County |
Mon 4/8 | Independence | 6:30 PM | Potomac Falls |
Mon 4/8 | Lightridge | 6:30 PM | Stone Bridge |
Mon 4/8 | Dominion | 6:30 PM | Tuscarora |
Mon 4/8 | Park View | 6:30 PM | Woodgrove |
Tue 4/9 | Woodgrove | 6:30 PM | Loudoun Valley |
Tue 4/9 | Heritage | 6:30 PM | Stone Bridge |
Thu 4/11 | Loudoun County | 6:30 PM | Broad Run |
Thu 4/11 | Tuscarora | 6:30 PM | Dominion |
Thu 4/11 | Potomac Falls | 6:30 PM | Independence |
Thu 4/11 | Freedom | 6:30 PM | John Champe |
Thu 4/11 | Stone Bridge | 6:30 PM | Lightridge |
Thu 4/11 | Woodgrove | 6:30 PM | Park View |
Thu 4/11 | Briar Woods | 6:30 PM | Riverside |
Fri 4/12 | Freedom | 6:30 PM | Battlefield |
Fri 4/12 | Woodbridge | 6:30 PM | Independence |
Fri 4/12 | Tuscarora | 6:30 PM | Millbrook |
Mon 4/15 | Broad Run | 6:30 PM | Briar Woods |
Mon 4/15 | Loudoun Valley | 6:30 PM | Heritage |
Mon 4/15 | Tuscarora | 6:30 PM | James Wood |
Mon 4/15 | Loudoun County | 6:30 PM | Lightridge |
Mon 4/15 | Riverside | 6:30 PM | Potomac Falls |
Mon 4/15 | Freedom | 6:30 PM | Woodgrove |
Tue 4/16 | Lightridge | 6:30 PM | Briar Woods |
Tue 4/16 | Osbourn | 6:30 PM | Freedom |
Tue 4/16 | Stone Bridge | 6:30 PM | Independence |
Wed 4/17 | Loudoun Valley | 6:30 PM | Freedom |
Wed 4/17 | Gainesville | 6:30 PM | John Champe |
Wed 4/17 | Loudoun County | 6:30 PM | South Lakes |
Wed 4/17 | Park View | 6:30 PM | Unity Reed |
Thu 4/18 | Tuscarora | 6:30 PM | Broad Run |
Thu 4/18 | Briar Woods | 6:30 PM | Lightridge |
Thu 4/18 | Heritage | 6:30 PM | Loudoun Valley |
Thu 4/18 | Potomac Falls | 6:30 PM | Riverside |
Thu 4/18 | Independence | 6:30 PM | Stone Bridge |
Fri 4/19 | Osbourn Park | 6:30 PM | Freedom |
Mon 4/22 | Broad Run | 6:30 PM | Freedom |
Mon 4/22 | Osbourn | 6:30 PM | Park View |
Tue 4/23 | Stone Bridge | 6:30 PM | Briar Woods |
Tue 4/23 | Rock Ridge | 6:30 PM | Dominion |
Tue 4/23 | Loudoun Valley | 6:30 PM | Loudoun County |
Tue 4/23 | John Champe | 6:30 PM | Park View |
Tue 4/23 | Lightridge | 6:30 PM | Potomac Falls |
Tue 4/23 | Independence | 6:30 PM | Riverside |
Tue 4/23 | Heritage | 6:30 PM | Tuscarora |
Tue 4/23 | Freedom | 6:30 PM | Unity Reed |
Tue 4/23 | Broad Run | 6:30 PM | Woodgrove |
Thu 4/25 | Loudoun Valley | 6:30 PM | Battlefield |
Thu 4/25 | Woodgrove | 6:30 PM | Broad Run |
Thu 4/25 | Tuscarora | 6:30 PM | Heritage |
Thu 4/25 | Riverside | 6:30 PM | Independence |
Thu 4/25 | Park View | 6:30 PM | John Champe |
Thu 4/25 | Potomac Falls | 6:30 PM | Lightridge |
Thu 4/25 | Millbrook | 6:30 PM | Loudoun County |
Thu 4/25 | Dominion | 6:30 PM | Rock Ridge |
Thu 4/25 | Briar Woods | 6:30 PM | Stone Bridge |
Fri 4/26 | Patriot | 6:30 PM | Freedom |
Mon 4/29 | James Wood | 6:30 PM | Tuscarora |
Tue 4/30 | Freedom | 6:30 PM | Gainesville |
Tue 4/30 | Lightridge | 6:30 PM | Independence |
Tue 4/30 | Loudoun County | 6:30 PM | John Champe |
Tue 4/30 | Dominion | 6:30 PM | Loudoun Valley |
Tue 4/30 | Broad Run | 6:30 PM | Park View |
Tue 4/30 | Briar Woods | 6:30 PM | Potomac Falls |
Tue 4/30 | Tuscarora | 6:30 PM | Rock Ridge |
Tue 4/30 | Riverside | 6:30 PM | Stone Bridge |
Tue 4/30 | Heritage | 6:30 PM | Woodgrove |
Wed 5/1 | Park View | 6:30 PM | Handley |
Wed 5/1 | Osbourn Park | 6:30 PM | Woodgrove |
Thu 5/2 | Potomac Falls | 6:30 PM | Briar Woods |
Thu 5/2 | Park View | 6:30 PM | Broad Run |
Thu 5/2 | Loudoun Valley | 6:30 PM | Dominion |
Thu 5/2 | Independence | 6:30 PM | Lightridge |
Thu 5/2 | John Champe | 6:30 PM | Loudoun County |
Thu 5/2 | Stone Bridge | 6:30 PM | Riverside |
Thu 5/2 | Rock Ridge | 6:30 PM | Tuscarora |
Fri 5/3 | Freedom | 6:30 PM | Heritage |
Mon 5/6 | Stone Bridge | 6:30 PM | Loudoun Valley |
Tue 5/7 | Tuscarora | 6:30 PM | Broad Run |
Tue 5/7 | Battlefield | 6:30 PM | Freedom |
Tue 5/7 | Dominion | 6:30 PM | Heritage |
Tue 5/7 | Briar Woods | 6:30 PM | Independence |
Tue 5/7 | Woodgrove | 6:30 PM | John Champe |
Tue 5/7 | Loudoun County | 6:30 PM | Park View |
Tue 5/7 | Stone Bridge | 6:30 PM | Potomac Falls |
Tue 5/7 | Lightridge | 6:30 PM | Riverside |
Tue 5/7 | Loudoun Valley | 6:30 PM | Rock Ridge |
Tue 5/7 | Broad Run | 6:30 PM | Tuscarora |
Thu 5/9 | Independence | 6:30 PM | Briar Woods |
Thu 5/9 | Heritage | 6:30 PM | Dominion |
Thu 5/9 | Loudoun County | 6:30 PM | Liberty |
Thu 5/9 | Riverside | 6:30 PM | Lightridge |
Thu 5/9 | Park View | 6:30 PM | Loudoun County |
Thu 5/9 | Rock Ridge | 6:30 PM | Loudoun Valley |
Thu 5/9 | Freedom | 6:30 PM | Osbourn |
Thu 5/9 | Potomac Falls | 6:30 PM | Stone Bridge |
Thu 5/9 | John Champe | 6:30 PM | Woodgrove |
Fri 5/10 | Park View | 6:30 PM | Freedom-Woodbridge |
Mon 5/13 | Broad Run | 6:30 PM | Loudoun Valley |
Tue 5/14 | Broad Run | 6:30 PM | John Champe |
Tue 5/14 | Woodgrove | 6:30 PM | Loudoun County |
Tue 5/14 | Dominion | 6:30 PM | Park View |
Tue 5/14 | Heritage | 6:30 PM | Rock Ridge |
Tue 5/14 | Loudoun Valley | 6:30 PM | Tuscarora |
Thu 5/16 | John Champe | 6:30 PM | Broad Run |
Thu 5/16 | Rock Ridge | 6:30 PM | Heritage |
Thu 5/16 | Tuscarora | 6:30 PM | Loudoun Valley |
Thu 5/16 | Loudoun County | 6:30 PM | Woodgrove |
The Softball Schedule is published by the LoCoSports’ team and updated on a regular basis. If you know of any updates to the schedule or have any missing scores, please reach out through our contact form or email us at schedules@locosports.info.