Loudoun County Girls Lacrosse Brackets

2019 VHSL 5A State Girls Lacrosse Tournament

Round 1

    • Game 1:    FINAL
    • Region 5C Champ
    • BYE
    • Game 2:    Fri, 31 May TBD
    • Region 5D Champ
    • Region 5C Runner Up
    • Game 3:    Fri, 31 May TBD
    • Region 5B Runner Up
    • Region 5D Runner Up
    • Game 4:    FINAL
    • Region 5B Champ
    • BYE

Round 2

    • Game 5:    Tue, 4 Jun TBD
    • Region 5C Champ
    • Game 2 Winner
    • Game 6:    Tue, 4 Jun TBD
    • Game 3 Winner
    • Region 5B Champ

Round 3

    • Game 7:    Sat, 8 Jun TBD
    • Game 5 Winner
    • Game 6 Winner
    • Deep Run HS
2019 VHSL 4A State Girls Lacrosse Tournament

Round 1

    • Game 1:    Fri, 31 May TBD
    • (1) Riverside
    • (8) James Monroe
    • Game 2:    Fri, 31 May TBD
    • (4) Brentsville
    • (5) Dominion
    • Game 3:    Fri, 31 May TBD
    • Region 4A Champ
    • (6) Hidden Valley
    • Game 4:    Fri, 31 May TBD
    • (2) Salem
    • Region 4A Runner Up

Round 2

    • Game 5:    Tue, 4 Jun TBD
    • Game 1 Winner
    • Game 2 Winner
    • Game 6:    Tue, 4 Jun TBD
    • Game 3 Winner
    • Game 4 Winner

Round 3

    • Game 7:    Sat, 8 Jun TBD
    • Game 5 Winner
    • Game 6 Winner
    • Salem HS
2019 Region 5C Girls Lacrosse Tournament

Round 1

    • Game 1:    FINAL
    • (1) Potomac Falls 16
    • (8) John Champe 8
    • Potomac Falls HS
    • Game 2:    FINAL
    • (4) Thomas Jefferson 7
    • (5) Stone Bridge 16
    • Thomas Jefferson HS
    • Game 3:    FINAL
    • (3) Freedom 13
    • (6) Edison 7
    • John Champe HS
    • Game 4:    FINAL
    • (2) Falls Church 3
    • (7) Briar Woods 16
    • Falls Church HS

Round 2

    • Game 5:    FINAL
    • (1) Potomac Falls 16
    • (5) Stone Bridge 9
    • Potomac Falls HS
    • Game 6:    FINAL
    • (3) Freedom 14
    • (7) Briar Woods 13
    • John Champe HS

Round 3

    • Game 7:    Tue, 28 May 6:00 PM
    • (1) Potomac Falls
    • (3) Freedom
    • Potomac Falls HS
2019 Region 4C Girls Lacrosse Tournament

Round 1

    • Game 1:    FINAL
    • (1) Riverside 17
    • (8) Park View 1
    • Riverside HS
    • Game 2:    FINAL
    • (4) Woodgrove 11
    • (5) Loudoun Valley 12
    • Woodgrove HS
    • Game 3:    FINAL
    • (3) George Mason 20
    • (6) Loudoun County 3
    • George Mason HS
    • Game 4:    FINAL
    • (2) Dominion 18
    • (7) Heritage 0
    • Dominion HS

Round 2

    • Game 5:    FINAL
    • (1) Riverside 20
    • (5) Loudoun Valley 4
    • Riverside HS
    • Game 6:    FINAL
    • (3) George Mason 8
    • (2) Dominion 20
    • Dominion HS

Round 3

    • Game 7:    FINAL
    • (1) Riverside 10
    • (2) Dominion 7
    • Riverside HS
2019 Potomac District Girls Lacrosse Tournament

Round 1

    • Game 1:    FINAL
    • (1) Freedom 16
    • (8) Broad Run 1
    • Freedom HS
    • Game 2:    FINAL
    • (4) Briar Woods 17
    • (5) John Champe 6
    • Briar Woods HS
    • Game 3:    FINAL
    • (3) Stone Bridge 14
    • (6) Rock Ridge 11
    • Stone Bridge HS
    • Game 4:    FINAL
    • (2) Potomac Falls 17
    • (7) Tuscarora 6
    • Potomac Falls HS

Round 2

    • Game 5:    FINAL
    • (1) Freedom 13
    • (4) Briar Woods 5
    • Freedom HS
    • Game 6:    FINAL
    • (3) Stone Bridge 11
    • (2) Potomac Falls 12
    • Potomac Falls HS

Round 3

    • Game 7:    FINAL
    • (1) Freedom 7
    • (2) Potomac Falls 8
    • Rock Ridge HS

The Spring Schedule is published by the LoCoSports’ team and updated on a regular basis. If you know of any updates to the schedule or have any missing scores, please reach out through our contact form or email us at schedules@locosports.info.