2019 VHSL 5A State Girls Lacrosse Tournament
Round 1
- FINAL
- (1) Freedom
- BYE
- FINAL
- (4) Patrick Henry 11
- (5) Potomac Falls 10
- Patrick Henry HS
- FINAL
- (3) Atlee 20
- (6) Mountain View 6
- Atlee HS
- FINAL
- (2) Mills Godwin
- BYE
Round 2
- FINAL
- (1) Freedom 13
- (4) Patrick Henry 10
- John Champe HS
- FINAL
- (3) Atlee 15
- (2) Mills Godwin 4
- Mills Godwin HS
Round 3
- FINAL
- (1) Freedom 11
- (3) Atlee 10
- Douglas Freeman HS
2019 VHSL 4A State Girls Lacrosse Tournament
Round 1
- FINAL
- (1) Riverside 19
- (8) James Monroe 2
- Riverside HS
- FINAL
- (4) Brentsville 9
- (5) Dominion 19
- Brentsville District HS
- FINAL
- (3) Monticello 9
- (6) Hidden Valley 14
- Monticello HS
- FINAL
- (2) Salem 7
- (7) Western Albemarle 10
- Salem HS
Round 2
- FINAL
- (1) Riverside 8
- (5) Dominion 10
- Riverside HS
- FINAL
- (6) Hidden Valley 5
- (7) Western Albemarle 10
Round 3
- FINAL
- (5) Dominion 15
- (7) Western Albemarle 11
- Salem HS
2019 Region 5C Girls Lacrosse Tournament
Round 1
- FINAL
- (1) Potomac Falls 16
- (8) John Champe 8
- Potomac Falls HS
- FINAL
- (4) Thomas Jefferson 7
- (5) Stone Bridge 16
- Thomas Jefferson HS
- FINAL
- (3) Freedom 13
- (6) Edison 7
- John Champe HS
- FINAL
- (2) Falls Church 3
- (7) Briar Woods 16
- Falls Church HS
Round 2
- FINAL
- (1) Potomac Falls 16
- (5) Stone Bridge 9
- Potomac Falls HS
- FINAL
- (3) Freedom 14
- (7) Briar Woods 13
- John Champe HS
Round 3
- FINAL
- (1) Potomac Falls 13
- (3) Freedom 14
- Potomac Falls HS
2019 Region 4C Girls Lacrosse Tournament
Round 1
- FINAL
- (1) Riverside 17
- (8) Park View 1
- Riverside HS
- FINAL
- (4) Woodgrove 11
- (5) Loudoun Valley 12
- Woodgrove HS
- FINAL
- (3) Meridian 20
- (6) Loudoun County 3
- George Mason HS
- FINAL
- (2) Dominion 18
- (7) Heritage 0
- Dominion HS
Round 2
- FINAL
- (1) Riverside 20
- (5) Loudoun Valley 4
- Riverside HS
- FINAL
- (3) Meridian 8
- (2) Dominion 20
- Dominion HS
Round 3
- FINAL
- (1) Riverside 10
- (2) Dominion 7
- Riverside HS
2019 Potomac District Girls Lacrosse Tournament
Round 1
- FINAL
- (1) Freedom 16
- (8) Broad Run 1
- Freedom HS
- FINAL
- (4) Briar Woods 17
- (5) John Champe 6
- Briar Woods HS
- FINAL
- (3) Stone Bridge 14
- (6) Rock Ridge 11
- Stone Bridge HS
- FINAL
- (2) Potomac Falls 17
- (7) Tuscarora 6
- Potomac Falls HS
Round 2
- FINAL
- (1) Freedom 13
- (4) Briar Woods 5
- Freedom HS
- FINAL
- (3) Stone Bridge 11
- (2) Potomac Falls 12
- Potomac Falls HS
Round 3
- FINAL
- (1) Freedom 7
- (2) Potomac Falls 8
- Rock Ridge HS
The Spring Schedule is published by the LoCoSports’ team and updated on a regular basis. If you know of any updates to the schedule or have any missing scores, please reach out through our contact form or email us at schedules@locosports.info.