Loudoun County Field Hockey Brackets

2019 VHSL 5A State Field Hockey Tournament

Round 1

    • Game 1:    Tue, 12 Nov 3:00 PM
    • (1) Frank Cox
    • (8) Matoaca
    • Regional Training Center
    • Game 2:    Tue, 12 Nov 5:30 PM
    • (4) Riverside
    • (5) Stafford
    • Riverside HS
    • Game 3:    Tue, 12 Nov 5:30 PM
    • (3) Mountain View
    • (6) Briar Woods
    • Mountain View HS
    • Game 4:    Mon, 11 Nov 6:00 PM
    • (2) Atlee
    • (7) Gloucester
    • Atlee HS

Round 2

    • Game 5:    Fri, 15 Nov 9:30 AM
    • Game 1 Winner
    • Game 2 Winner
    • South County HS
    • Game 6:    Fri, 15 Nov 9:30 AM
    • Game 3 Winner
    • Game 4 Winner
    • South County HS

Round 3

    • Game 7:    Sat, 16 Nov 10:00 AM
    • Game 5 Winner
    • Game 6 Winner
    • South County HS
2019 VHSL 4A State Field Hockey Tournament

Round 1

    • Game 1:    Tue, 12 Nov TBD
    • (1) Great Bridge
    • (8) Warhill
    • Great Bridge HS
    • Game 2:    Tue, 12 Nov 3:00 PM
    • (4) Chancellor
    • (5) Liberty
    • Chancellor HS
    • Game 3:    Tue, 12 Nov 6:00 PM
    • (3) Heritage
    • (6) Eastern View
    • Heritage HS
    • Game 4:    Mon, 11 Nov 6:00 PM
    • (2) Lee-Davis
    • (7) Warwick
    • Lee-Davis HS

Round 2

    • Game 5:    Fri, 15 Nov 3:30 PM
    • Game 1 Winner
    • Game 2 Winner
    • South County HS
    • Game 6:    Fri, 15 Nov 3:30 PM
    • Game 3 Winner
    • Game 4 Winner
    • South County HS

Round 3

    • Game 7:    Sat, 16 Nov 4:00 PM
    • Game 5 Winner
    • Game 6 Winner
    • South County HS
2019 VHSL 3A State Field Hockey Tournament

Round 1

    • Game 1:    Tue, 12 Nov 6:00 PM
    • (1) James Monroe
    • (8) Lakeland
    • Maury Field
    • Game 2:    Tue, 12 Nov 6:00 PM
    • (4) Tabb
    • (5) Western Albemarle
    • Tabb HS
    • Game 3:    Tue, 12 Nov 6:00 PM
    • (3) Poquoson
    • (6) George Mason
    • Poquoson HS
    • Game 4:    Mon, 11 Nov 6:00 PM
    • (2) Independence
    • (7) York
    • Independence HS

Round 2

    • Game 5:    Fri, 15 Nov 1:30 PM
    • Game 1 Winner
    • Game 2 Winner
    • South County HS
    • Game 6:    Fri, 15 Nov 1:30 PM
    • Game 3 Winner
    • Game 4 Winner
    • South County HS

Round 3

    • Game 7:    Sat, 16 Nov 2:00 PM
    • Game 5 Winner
    • Game 6 Winner
    • South County HS
2019 VHSL Region 6B Field Hockey Tournament

Round 1

    • Game 1:    FINAL
    • (1) Colgan 6
    • (8) Forest Park 0
    • Game 2:    FINAL
    • (4) Battlefield 5
    • (5) Hylton 0
    • Game 3:    FINAL
    • (3) Patriot 0
    • (6) Massaponax 2
    • Game 4:    FINAL
    • (2) Woodbridge 1
    • (7) John Champe 3

Round 2

    • Game 5:    FINAL
    • (1) Colgan 0
    • (4) Battlefield 1
    • Colgan HS
    • Game 6:    FINAL
    • (6) Massaponax 4
    • (7) John Champe 0
    • Massaponax HS

Round 3

    • Game 7:    FINAL
    • (4) Battlefield 0
    • (6) Massaponax 1
2019 VHSL Region 5C Field Hockey Tournament

Round 1

    • Game 1:    FINAL
    • (1) Riverside 11
    • (8) Woodgrove 0
    • Riverside HS
    • Game 2:    FINAL
    • (4) R.E. Lee 0
    • (5) Freedom 5
    • R.E. Lee HS
    • Game 3:    FINAL
    • (3) Thomas Jefferson 0
    • (6) Stone Bridge 6
    • Thomas Jefferson HS
    • Game 4:    FINAL
    • (2) Briar Woods 2
    • (7) Potomac Falls 1
    • Briar Woods HS

Round 2

    • Game 5:    FINAL
    • (1) Riverside 6
    • (5) Freedom 0
    • Riverside HS
    • Game 6:    FINAL
    • (6) Stone Bridge 0
    • (2) Briar Woods 2
    • Briar Woods HS

Round 3

    • Game 7:    FINAL
    • (1) Riverside 7
    • (2) Briar Woods 0
    • Riverside HS
2019 VHSL Region 4C Field Hockey Tournament

Round 1

    • Game 1:    FINAL
    • (1) Liberty 1
    • (4) Broad Run 0
    • Liberty HS
    • Game 2:    FINAL
    • (2) Heritage 2
    • (3) Kettle Run 0
    • Heritage HS

Round 2

    • Game 3:    FINAL
    • (1) Liberty 1
    • (2) Heritage 2
    • Liberty HS
2019 VHSL Region 3B Field Hockey Tournament

Round 1

    • Game 1:    FINAL
    • (1) Western Albemarle 8
    • (8) Northumberland 0
    • Western Albemarle HS
    • Game 2:    FINAL
    • (4) Independence 4
    • (5) Maggie Walker 0
    • Independence HS
    • Game 3:    FINAL
    • (3) Charlottesville 0
    • (6) George Mason 1
    • Charlottesville HS
    • Game 4:    FINAL
    • (2) James Monroe 7
    • (7) Monticello 0
    • James Monroe HS

Round 2

    • Game 5:    FINAL
    • (1) Western Albemarle 0
    • (4) Independence 3
    • Western Albemarle HS
    • Game 6:    FINAL
    • (2) James Monroe 5
    • (6) George Mason 0
    • James Monroe HS

Round 3

    • Game 7:    FINAL
    • (4) Independence 1
    • (2) James Monroe 2
    • James Monroe HS
2019 Cedar Run District Field Hockey Tournament

Round 1

    • Game 1:    FINAL
    • (1) Patriot
    • BYE
    • Game 2:    FINAL
    • (4) Stonewall Jackson 0
    • (5) Osbourn Park 1
    • Game 3:    FINAL
    • (3) Battlefield 1
    • (6) Osbourn 0
    • Game 4:    FINAL
    • (2) John Champe
    • BYE

Round 2

    • Game 5:    FINAL
    • (1) Patriot 3
    • (5) Osbourn Park 0
    • Game 6:    FINAL
    • (3) Battlefield 2
    • (2) John Champe 1

Round 3

    • Game 7:    FINAL
    • (1) Patriot 0
    • (3) Battlefield 1
    • Patriot HS
2019 Dulles District Field Hockey Tournament

Round 1

    • Game 1:    FINAL
    • (1) Heritage
    • BYE
    • Game 2:    FINAL
    • (4) Loudoun County 3
    • (5) Loudoun Valley 1
    • Loudoun County HS
    • Game 3:    FINAL
    • (3) Broad Run 1
    • (6) Tuscarora 0
    • Broad Run HS
    • Game 4:    FINAL
    • (2) Dominion 6
    • (7) Park View 0
    • Dominion HS

Round 2

    • Game 5:    FINAL
    • (1) Heritage 3
    • (4) Loudoun County 0
    • Heritage HS
    • Game 6:    FINAL
    • (3) Broad Run 2
    • (2) Dominion 0
    • Dominion HS

Round 3

    • Game 7:    FINAL
    • (1) Heritage 1
    • (3) Broad Run 2
    • Heritage HS