Loudoun County Golf Schedule & Results

DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
Wed 8/29:00AWoodgrove368 (3rd)Curly LickliderShenandoah Valley
Wed 8/29:00ADominion519 (8th)Curly LickliderShenandoah Valley
Wed 8/29:00AHeritage456 (1st)Curly LickliderShenandoah Valley
Wed 8/29:00APotomac Falls495 (4th)Curly LickliderShenandoah Valley
Wed 8/29:00ALoudoun Valley462 (2nd)Curly LickliderShenandoah Valley
Wed 8/29:00AHeritage(1st)FHS/RRHS InviteSouth Riding
Thu 8/3TBDBriar WoodsFHS/RRHS InviteSouth Riding
Thu 8/3TBDJohn Champe163 (5th)FHS/RRHS InviteSouth Riding
Thu 8/3TBDFreedomFHS/RRHS InviteSouth Riding
Thu 8/3TBDRock RidgeFHS/RRHS InviteSouth Riding
Mon 8/78:00ALoudoun Valley156-162DominionAlgonkian
Mon 8/79:00AWoodgroveRiversideLansdowne
Tue 8/89:00APotomac District MiniPotomac District Mini1757
Wed 8/9TBDRiverside311-298Loudoun ValleyLoudoun CC
Thu 8/109:00APotomac District MiniPotomac District MiniBrambleton
Fri 8/118:00ALoudoun Valley597 (2nd)Bryan Gunter InviteShenandoah Valley
Fri 8/118:00ALoudoun County601 (4th)Bryan Gunter InviteShenandoah Valley
Fri 8/118:00AWoodgrove597 (2nd)Bryan Gunter InviteShenandoah Valley
Fri 8/118:00ADominion651 (6th)Bryan Gunter InviteShenandoah Valley
Mon 8/148:00AHeritage301 (1st)LCPS ChampionshipAlgonkian
Mon 8/148:00AWoodgrove307 (2nd)LCPS ChampionshipAlgonkian
Mon 8/148:00ALoudoun County311 (3rd)LCPS ChampionshipAlgonkian
Mon 8/148:00ARiverside317 (4th)LCPS ChampionshipAlgonkian
Mon 8/148:00ABroad Run317 (4th)LCPS ChampionshipAlgonkian
Mon 8/148:00APotomac Falls320 (6th)LCPS ChampionshipAlgonkian
Mon 8/148:00ABriar Woods322 (7th)LCPS ChampionshipAlgonkian
Mon 8/148:00ADominion329 (8th)LCPS ChampionshipAlgonkian
Mon 8/148:00AJohn Champe331 (9th)LCPS ChampionshipAlgonkian
Mon 8/148:00AFreedom333 (10th)LCPS ChampionshipAlgonkian
Mon 8/148:00ARock Ridge334 (11th)LCPS ChampionshipAlgonkian
Mon 8/148:00ALoudoun Valley344 (12th)LCPS ChampionshipAlgonkian
Mon 8/148:00AStone Bridge363 (13th)LCPS ChampionshipAlgonkian
Mon 8/148:00ATuscarora408 (14th)LCPS ChampionshipAlgonkian
Mon 8/148:00APark View512 (15th)LCPS ChampionshipAlgonkian
Tue 8/154:00PJohn ChampePotomac Falls1757
Tue 8/154:00PWoodgrovePark ViewAlgonkian
Tue 8/154:00PBroad Run170-171Briar WoodsBrambleton
Tue 8/159:00ALoudoun County293 (3rd)Stallion InviteLansdowne
Tue 8/15TBDLoudoun ValleyMidlothianMidlothian
Tue 8/1511:00AStone BridgeRock RidgeSouth Riding
Tue 8/1511:00ABroad Run164-159Rock RidgeSouth Riding
Thu 8/174:00ABriar Woods155-159Potomac Falls1757
Thu 8/174:00PPark View225-196DominionAlgonkian
Thu 8/174:00PFreedomTuscaroraLansdowne
Mon 8/214:00PDominion170-195MillbrookBlue Ridge Shadows
Mon 8/214:00PDominion170-164Clarke CountyBlue Ridge Shadows
Mon 8/214:00PRock RidgeJohn ChampeBull Run
Mon 8/21TBDLoudoun CountyWoodgroveStoneleigh
Mon 8/213:00PTuscarora159-179Stone BridgeBelmont
Tue 8/224:00PPotomac Falls164-152Broad Run1757
Tue 8/22TBDBriar Woods156-161FreedomSouth Riding
Wed 8/234:00PStone Bridge187-154Briar WoodsBrambleton
Wed 8/239:00APark ViewLoudoun ValleyLoudoun CC
Wed 8/234:00PRiverside148-153HeritageRiver Creek
Wed 8/234:00PDominion168-149WoodgroveStoneleigh
Thu 8/244:00PFreedomPotomac Falls1757
Thu 8/244:00PJohn ChampeTuscaroraLansdowne
Thu 8/244:00PBroad RunRock RidgeSouth Riding
Mon 8/28TBDPotomac FallsStone BridgeBelmont
Mon 8/284:00PBriar WoodsJohn ChampeBull Run
Mon 8/284:00PPotomac Falls165-149Loudoun ValleyLoudoun CC
Mon 8/284:00PRock RidgeFreedomSouth Riding
Mon 8/284:00PHeritage159-153Loudoun CountyRaspberry Falls
Wed 8/304:00PJohn Champe178-160Broad Run1757
Wed 8/304:00PRiverside155-163DominionAlgonkian
Wed 8/304:00PLoudoun CountyPark ViewAlgonkian
Wed 8/305:00PHeritage148-146Loudoun ValleyLoudoun CC
Thu 8/314:00PFreedom170-184Stone BridgeBelmont
Thu 8/314:00PRock Ridge176-152TuscaroraLansdowne
Tue 9/54:00PBroad RunFreedomSouth Riding
Tue 9/5TBDPotomac FallsRock RidgeSouth Riding
Wed 9/64:00PStone BridgeJohn ChampeBull Run
Wed 9/64:00PDominionLoudoun CountyRaspberry Falls
Wed 9/64:00PPark ViewHeritageRiver Creek
Wed 9/64:00PLoudoun ValleyWoodgroveStoneleigh
Mon 9/11TBDTuscaroraPotomac Falls1757
Mon 9/114:00PFreedomJohn ChampeSouth Riding
Mon 9/114:00PBriar WoodsRock RidgeSouth Riding
Tue 9/124:00PBroad Run151-188Stone BridgeBelmont
Tue 9/1212:00PLoudoun Valley297 (1st)Skyline InviteShenandoah Valley
Tue 9/1212:00PDominion318 (5th)Skyline InviteShenandoah Valley
Tue 9/1212:00PRock Ridge333 (7th)Skyline InviteShenandoah Valley
Tue 9/1212:00PLoudoun County301 (3rd)Skyline InviteShenandoah Valley
Tue 9/1212:00PWoodgrove304 (4th)Skyline InviteShenandoah Valley
Wed 9/134:00PTuscarora167-165Briar WoodsBrambleton
Wed 9/134:00PRiversideRiversideLansdowne
Wed 9/134:00PWoodgrove152-152HeritageRiver Creek
Wed 9/134:00PLoudoun Valley153-157Loudoun CountyRaspberry Falls
Thu 9/14TBDStone BridgeHerndonHerndon
Thu 9/144:00PBroad RunTuscaroraLansdowne

The 2017 Fall Schedule is published by the LoCoSports’ team and updated on a regular basis. If you know of any updates to the schedule or have any missing scores, please reach out through our contact form or email us at schedules@locosports.info.