Loudoun County Field Hockey Schedule & Results
[adrotate banner=”10″]Date | Time | Away Team | Result | Home Team | Site |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8/21 | 5:30P | Stone Bridge | 1-0 | Dominion | Dominion |
Mon 8/21 | 5:30P | Potomac Falls | 4-1 | John Champe | John Champe |
Mon 8/21 | 6:45P | Woodgrove | 13-0 | Rock Ridge | Dominion |
Tue 8/22 | 5:30P | Tuscarora | 1-12 | Riverside | Riverside |
Tue 8/22 | 5:30P | Stone Bridge | 9-0 | Rock Ridge | Rock Ridge |
Tue 8/22 | 6:45P | Lightridge | 2-1 | John Champe | Riverside |
Tue 8/22 | 6:45P | Freedom | 6-0 | Osbourn Park | Osbourn Park |
Wed 8/23 | 5:30P | Broad Run | 1-2 | Briar Woods | Briar Woods |
Wed 8/23 | 5:30P | Tuscarora | 2-0 | Park View | Park View |
Wed 8/23 | 6:45P | Potomac Falls | 2-1 | Heritage | Briar Woods |
Wed 8/23 | 6:45P | Freedom | 2-1 | Lightridge | Park View |
Thu 8/24 | 5:30P | Independence | 8-2 | Loudoun Valley | Loudoun Valley |
Thu 8/24 | 5:30P | Brentsville | 1-0 | Park View | Park View |
Thu 8/24 | 6:45P | Rock Ridge | 0-7 | Loudoun County | Loudoun Valley |
Thu 8/24 | 6:45P | Dominion | 2-3 | Potomac Falls | Park View |
Mon 8/28 | 5:30P | Lightridge | 4-3 | Heritage | Heritage |
Mon 8/28 | 5:30P | Park View | 0-6 | Potomac Falls | Potomac Falls |
Mon 8/28 | 6:45P | Riverside | 6-0 | Broad Run | Heritage |
Mon 8/28 | 6:45P | Tuscarora | 0-7 | Loudoun County | Potomac Falls |
Tue 8/29 | 5:30P | Rock Ridge | 0-15 | Briar Woods | Briar Woods |
Tue 8/29 | 5:30P | Loudoun Valley | 2-1 | Loudoun County | Loudoun County |
Tue 8/29 | 6:45P | Woodgrove | 1-2 | Dominion | Briar Woods |
Tue 8/29 | 6:45P | Broad Run | 2-4 | Heritage | Loudoun County |
Wed 8/30 | 5:30P | Lightridge | 0-1 | Dominion | Dominion |
Wed 8/30 | 5:30P | Briar Woods | 4-0 | Kettle Run | Stone Bridge |
Wed 8/30 | 5:30P | Woodgrove | 2-4 | Stone Bridge | Stone Bridge |
Wed 8/30 | 5:30P | John Champe | 1-0 | Tuscarora | Tuscarora |
Wed 8/30 | 6:45P | Riverside | 9-0 | Freedom | Dominion |
Wed 8/30 | 6:45P | Liberty | 1-8 | Potomac Falls | Tuscarora |
Thu 8/31 | 5:30P | Unity Reed | 0-3 | Freedom | Freedom |
Tue 9/5 | 5:30P | Loudoun County | 1-5 | Independence | Independence |
Tue 9/5 | 5:30P | Tuscarora | 0-8 | Lightridge | Lightridge |
Tue 9/5 | 5:30P | Riverside | 3-0 | Woodgrove | Woodgrove |
Tue 9/5 | 6:45P | Freedom | 2-4 | Briar Woods | Independence |
Tue 9/5 | 6:45P | Loudoun Valley | 6-1 | Broad Run | Lightridge |
Tue 9/5 | 6:45P | Stone Bridge | 4-3 | Heritage | Woodgrove |
Thu 9/7 | 5:30P | Gainesville | 0-4 | Freedom | Freedom |
Thu 9/7 | 5:30P | Stone Bridge | 0-3 | Loudoun County | Loudoun County |
Thu 9/7 | 5:30P | Potomac Falls | 10-1 | Rock Ridge | Rock Ridge |
Thu 9/7 | 5:30P | Briar Woods | 9-0 | Tuscarora | Tuscarora |
Thu 9/7 | 5:30P | Independence | 7-3 | Woodgrove | Woodgrove |
Thu 9/7 | 6:45P | Dominion | 2-0 | John Champe | Woodgrove |
Thu 9/7 | 6:45P | Broad Run | 4-3 | Lightridge | Loudoun County |
Thu 9/7 | 6:45P | Riverside | 1-2 | Loudoun Valley | Rock Ridge |
Mon 9/11 | 5:30P | Dominion | 3-2 | Broad Run | Broad Run |
Mon 9/11 | 5:30P | John Champe | 0-6 | Heritage | Heritage |
Mon 9/11 | 5:30P | Loudoun County | 2-4 | Riverside | Riverside |
Mon 9/11 | 6:45P | Loudoun Valley | 5-1 | Briar Woods | Riverside |
Mon 9/11 | 6:45P | Woodgrove | 9-0 | Tuscarora | Broad Run |
Tue 9/12 | 5:30P | Rock Ridge | 1-7 | Broad Run | Broad Run |
Tue 9/12 | 5:30P | Independence | 6-1 | Lightridge | Lightridge |
Tue 9/12 | 5:30P | Briar Woods | 0-0 | Stone Bridge | Broad Run |
Tue 9/12 | 6:45P | Woodgrove | 1-2 | Heritage | John Champe |
Tue 9/12 | 6:45P | Freedom | 2-4 | Patriot | Osbourn |
Tue 9/12 | 6:45P | Riverside | 6-0 | Potomac Falls | Lightridge |
Wed 9/13 | 6:45P | Freedom | 0-4 | Battlefield | Osbourn |
Mon 9/18 | 5:30P | Rock Ridge | 0-9 | Loudoun Valley | Loudoun Valley |
Mon 9/18 | 5:30P | Loudoun County | 7-0 | Park View | Park View |
Mon 9/18 | 6:45P | Heritage | 3-0 | Dominion | Loudoun Valley |
Mon 9/18 | 6:45P | Woodgrove | 4-1 | John Champe | Park View |
Tue 9/19 | 5:30P | Lightridge | 0-1 | Briar Woods | Briar Woods |
Tue 9/19 | 5:30P | Woodgrove | 1-6 | Loudoun County | Loudoun County |
Tue 9/19 | 5:30P | Stone Bridge | 4-3 | Potomac Falls | Potomac Falls |
Tue 9/19 | 6:45P | John Champe | 0-6 | Freedom | Briar Woods |
Tue 9/19 | 6:45P | Riverside | 0-3 | Independence | Potomac Falls |
Wed 9/20 | 5:30P | Osbourn | 2-6 | Freedom | Freedom |
Thu 9/21 | 5:30P | Rock Ridge | 0-6 | Dominion | Dominion |
Thu 9/21 | 5:30P | Osbourn Park | 0-6 | Freedom | Freedom |
Thu 9/21 | 5:30P | Potomac Falls | 1-7 | Independence | Independence |
Thu 9/21 | 5:30P | John Champe | 4-0 | Park View | Park View |
Thu 9/21 | 6:45P | Tuscarora | 0-6 | Heritage | Independence |
Thu 9/21 | 6:45P | Broad Run | 0-4 | Loudoun County | Park View |
Fri 9/22 | 2:30P | Park View | 0-1 | Justice | Justice |
Fri 9/22 | 4:16P | Park View | 1-0 | Hylton | Justice |
Sat 9/23 | 1:00P | Loudoun Valley | 2-3 | Archbishop Carroll | Conshohocken |
Sat 9/23 | 5:30P | Loudoun Valley | 1-3 | Clearview Regional | Conshohocken |
Tue 9/26 | 5:30P | Park View | 2-5 | Broad Run | Broad Run |
Tue 9/26 | 5:30P | Riverside | 7-1 | Lightridge | Lightridge |
Tue 9/26 | 5:30P | Independence | 5-1 | Stone Bridge | Stone Bridge |
Tue 9/26 | 6:45P | Potomac Falls | 1-9 | Briar Woods | Lightridge |
Tue 9/26 | 6:45P | Loudoun Valley | 8-2 | Heritage | Stone Bridge |
Wed 9/27 | 6:45P | Freedom | 5-0 | Unity Reed | Unity Reed |
Thu 9/28 | 5:30P | Riverside | 3-0 | Briar Woods | Briar Woods |
Thu 9/28 | 5:30P | Patriot | 4-1 | Freedom | Freedom |
Thu 9/28 | 5:30P | Dominion | 1-5 | Loudoun Valley | Loudoun Valley |
Thu 9/28 | 5:30P | Park View | 6-0 | Woodgrove | Woodgrove |
Thu 9/28 | 6:45P | Broad Run | 1-5 | John Champe | Woodgrove |
Thu 9/28 | 6:45P | Stone Bridge | 4-2 | Lightridge | Briar Woods |
Thu 9/28 | 6:45P | Heritage | 0-2 | Meridian | Meridian |
Thu 9/28 | 6:45P | Tuscarora | 1-0 | Rock Ridge | Loudoun Valley |
Mon 10/2 | 5:30P | Woodgrove | 5-0 | Broad Run | Broad Run |
Mon 10/2 | 5:30P | Loudoun County | 6-0 | Dominion | Dominion |
Mon 10/2 | 5:30P | Briar Woods | 1-5 | Independence | Independence |
Mon 10/2 | 6:45P | Potomac Falls | 1-3 | Lightridge | Broad Run |
Mon 10/2 | 6:45P | Riverside | 3-2 | Stone Bridge | Independence |
Mon 10/2 | 6:45P | Loudoun Valley | 9-1 | Tuscarora | Dominion |
Tue 10/3 | 5:30P | Heritage | 11-0 | Rock Ridge | Rock Ridge |
Tue 10/3 | 5:30P | Briar Woods | 1-2 | Stone Bridge | Stone Bridge |
Tue 10/3 | 5:30P | John Champe | 2-6 | Woodgrove | Woodgrove |
Tue 10/3 | 6:45P | Tuscarora | 0-3 | Dominion | Broad Run |
Tue 10/3 | 6:45P | Freedom | 3-0 | Gainesville | Osbourn |
Tue 10/3 | 6:45P | Independence | 6-0 | Lightridge | Woodgrove |
Tue 10/3 | 6:45P | Riverside | 6-0 | Potomac Falls | Stone Bridge |
Thu 10/5 | 5:30P | Dominion | 0-6 | Heritage | Heritage |
Thu 10/5 | 5:30P | Broad Run | 0-4 | Tuscarora | Tuscarora |
Thu 10/5 | 6:45P | Park View | 0-7 | Loudoun County | Tuscarora |
Thu 10/5 | 6:45P | Loudoun Valley | 12-0 | Rock Ridge | Heritage |
Tue 10/10 | 5:30P | Battlefield | 3-1 | Freedom | Freedom |
Tue 10/10 | 5:30P | Rock Ridge | 1-7 | John Champe | John Champe |
Tue 10/10 | 5:30P | Heritage | 2-6 | Loudoun Valley | Loudoun Valley |
Tue 10/10 | 5:30P | Briar Woods | 2-0 | Potomac Falls | Potomac Falls |
Tue 10/10 | 5:30P | Lightridge | 1-4 | Riverside | Riverside |
Tue 10/10 | 6:45P | Tuscarora | 0-6 | Dominion | Loudoun Valley |
Tue 10/10 | 6:45P | Woodgrove | 0-6 | Loudoun County | Potomac Falls |
Tue 10/10 | 6:45P | Broad Run | 8-2 | Park View | John Champe |
Tue 10/10 | 6:45P | Independence | 7-1 | Stone Bridge | Riverside |
Wed 10/11 | 6:45P | Freedom | 3-0 | Osbourn | Osbourn |
Thu 10/12 | 5:30P | Riverside | 2-4 | Independence | Independence |
Thu 10/12 | 5:30P | Loudoun County | 5-1 | John Champe | John Champe |
Thu 10/12 | 5:30P | Dominion | 6-0 | Rock Ridge | Rock Ridge |
Thu 10/12 | 5:30P | Potomac Falls | 0-5 | Stone Bridge | Stone Bridge |
Thu 10/12 | 6:45P | Lightridge | 0-2 | Briar Woods | Independence |
Thu 10/12 | 6:45P | Tuscarora | 0-6 | Heritage | Rock Ridge |
Thu 10/12 | 6:45P | Loudoun Valley | 7-1 | Woodgrove | Stone Bridge |
Mon 10/16 | 5:30P | Park View | 2-5 | John Champe | John Champe |
Mon 10/16 | 5:30P | Briar Woods | 0-4 | Riverside | Riverside |
Mon 10/16 | 5:30P | Rock Ridge | 0-3 | Tuscarora | Tuscarora |
Mon 10/16 | 6:45P | Loudoun Valley | 4-2 | Dominion | Tuscarora |
Mon 10/16 | 6:45P | Broad Run | 0-6 | Loudoun County | John Champe |
Mon 10/16 | 6:45P | Independence | 10-0 | Potomac Falls | Riverside |
Tue 10/17 | 5:30P | Stone Bridge | 3-2 | Lightridge | Lightridge |
Tue 10/17 | 5:30P | Woodgrove | 6-0 | Park View | Park View |
Tue 10/17 | 6:45P | Broad Run | 4-5 | John Champe | Park View |
Tue 10/17 | 6:45P | Heritage | 2-4 | Loudoun County | Lightridge |
Wed 10/18 | 5:30P | Independence | 6-0 | Briar Woods | Briar Woods |
Wed 10/18 | 5:30P | Lightridge | 2-3 | Potomac Falls | Potomac Falls |
Wed 10/18 | 6:45P | Riverside | 1-0 | Stone Bridge | Briar Woods |
Thu 10/19 | 5:30P | Rock Ridge | 0-1 | Heritage | Heritage |
Thu 10/19 | 5:30P | John Champe | 0-6 | Loudoun County | Loudoun County |
Thu 10/19 | 5:30P | Freedom | 1-3 | Patriot | Patriot |
Thu 10/19 | 6:45P | Loudoun Valley | 10-0 | Tuscarora | Heritage |
Thu 10/19 | 6:45P | Broad Run | 1-4 | Woodgrove | Loudoun County |
Mon 10/23 | 6:00P | Lightridge | 1-2 | Briar Woods | Briar Woods |
Mon 10/23 | 6:00P | Park View | 0-7 | Broad Run | Broad Run |
Mon 10/23 | 6:00P | Gainesville | 1-2 | Freedom | Freedom |
Mon 10/23 | 6:00P | Potomac Falls | 1-4 | Stone Bridge | Stone Bridge |
Mon 10/23 | 6:00P | Rock Ridge | 0-1 | Tuscarora | Tuscarora |
Tue 10/24 | 5:30P | Broad Run | 2-5 | Loudoun County | Loudoun County |
Tue 10/24 | 6:00P | Dominion | 3-2 | Heritage | Heritage |
Tue 10/24 | 6:00P | Briar Woods | 0-6 | Independence | Independence |
Tue 10/24 | 6:00P | Tuscarora | 0-8 | Loudoun Valley | Loudoun Valley |
Tue 10/24 | 6:00P | Stone Bridge | 0-4 | Riverside | Riverside |
Tue 10/24 | 6:00P | John Champe | 1-7 | Woodgrove | Woodgrove |
Thu 10/26 | 6:00P | Freedom | 2-1 | Colgan | Colgan |
Thu 10/26 | 6:00P | Riverside | 1-2 | Independence | Independence |
Thu 10/26 | 6:00P | Woodgrove | 0-3 | Loudoun County | Loudoun County |
Thu 10/26 | 6:00P | Dominion | 0-6 | Loudoun Valley | Loudoun Valley |
Mon 10/30 | 5:30P | Stone Bridge | 1-7 | Riverside | Riverside |
Mon 10/30 | 6:00P | Dominion | 0-6 | Loudoun County | Loudoun County |
Mon 10/30 | 6:00P | Woodgrove | 1-2 | Loudoun Valley | Loudoun Valley |
Mon 10/30 | 6:00P | Briar Woods | 2-1 | Massaponax | Massaponax |
Tue 10/31 | 6:00P | Freedom | 0-1 | Battlefield | Battlefield |
Tue 10/31 | 6:00P | Briar Woods | 0-7 | Independence | Independence |
Tue 10/31 | 6:00P | Riverside | 3-1 | Riverbend | Riverbend |
Thu 11/2 | 6:00P | Loudoun County | 1-3 | Loudoun Valley | Loudoun Valley |
Thu 11/2 | 6:00P | Riverside | 1-5 | Independence | Independence |
Tue 11/7 | 6:00P | Loudoun County | 1-3 | Courtland | Courtland |
Tue 11/7 | 6:00P | Chancellor | 0-2 | Loudoun Valley | Loudoun Valley |
Tue 11/7 | 6:00P | Riverside | 2-4 | Midlothian | Midlothian |
Tue 11/7 | 7:30P | Mills Godwin | 1-3 | Independence | Independence |
Fri 11/10 | 12:00P | Loudoun Valley | 2-1 | Powhatan | Kellam |
Fri 11/10 | 4:00P | Nansemond River | 1-3 | Independence | Ocean Lakes |
Sat 11/11 | 10:00A | First Colonial | 0-1 | Independence | Kellam |
Sat 11/11 | 4:00P | Gloucester | 1-2 | Loudoun Valley | Kellam |
$Dulles District teams may play each other more than once this season, however, only the last times team play each other will count towards the district standings (i.e. “the money game”)
The Field Hockey Schedule is published by the LoCoSports’ team and updated on a regular basis. If you know of any updates to the schedule or have any missing scores, please reach out through our contact form or email us at schedules@locosports.info.
[adrotate banner=”10″]