LCPS Boys Lacrosse Schedule & Results
Date | Away | Result | Home |
---|---|---|---|
Mon 3/11 | Potomac Falls | 15-0 | Osbourn Park |
Tue 3/12 | Dominion | 9-8 | Loudoun County |
Tue 3/12 | Rock Ridge | 1-22 | Woodgrove |
Tue 3/12 | Loudoun Valley | 12-11 | Fauquier |
Tue 3/12 | John Champe | 10-7 | Heritage |
Tue 3/12 | Broad Run | 17-7 | Lightridge |
Wed 3/13 | Riverside | 8-7 | Madison |
Wed 3/13 | Park View | 6-4 | Rock Ridge |
Wed 3/13 | Potomac Falls | 3-19 | Broad Run |
Thu 3/14 | Brentsville | 11-6 | Lightridge |
Thu 3/14 | Freedom | 13-3 | Stone Bridge |
Fri 3/15 | Patriot | 11-12 | Briar Woods |
Fri 3/15 | Loudoun County | 14-8 | Tuscarora |
Fri 3/15 | Independence | 4-6 | Battlefield |
Fri 3/15 | Broad Run | 16-2 | Loudoun Valley |
Fri 3/15 | Eastern View | 5-14 | Park View |
Mon 3/18 | Riverside | 5-10 | St. Albans |
Mon 3/18 | Osbourn Park | 0-16 | John Champe |
Tue 3/19 | Lightridge | 7-14 | Freedom |
Tue 3/19 | Potomac Falls | 3-14 | Heritage |
Tue 3/19 | John Champe | 6-8 | Loudoun Valley |
Tue 3/19 | Independence | 11-5 | Dominion |
Tue 3/19 | Osbourn | 4-6 | Park View |
Tue 3/19 | Kettle Run | 9-6 | Tuscarora |
Wed 3/20 | Loudoun County | 14-7 | Fauquier |
Wed 3/20 | Freedom | 8-7 | Dominion |
Thu 3/21 | Unity Reed | 3-5 | Park View |
Thu 3/21 | Broad Run | 17-7 | Heritage |
Thu 3/21 | Woodgrove | 15-11 | Lightridge |
Thu 3/21 | Loudoun Valley | 15-3 | Potomac Falls |
Thu 3/21 | Tuscarora | 1-18 | Riverside |
Fri 3/22 | Riverside | 12-6 | Atlee |
Fri 3/22 | John Champe | 12-16 | Woodgrove |
Fri 3/22 | Broad Run | 11-7 | Loudoun County |
Mon 4/1 | Briar Woods | 6:15 PM | Fauquier |
Tue 4/2 | Potomac Falls | 6:30 PM | Tuscarora |
Tue 4/2 | Heritage | 7:15 PM | Lightridge |
Tue 4/2 | Dominion | 7:15 PM | Unity Reed |
Tue 4/2 | John Champe | 7:30 PM | Loudoun Valley |
Tue 4/2 | Dominion | 7:30 PM | Woodgrove |
Wed 4/3 | Loudoun County | 7:15 PM | Loudoun Valley |
Thu 4/4 | Heritage | 7:15 PM | Independence |
Thu 4/4 | Stone Bridge | 7:15 PM | Woodgrove |
Fri 4/5 | Briar Woods | 6:00 PM | Battlefield |
Fri 4/5 | Tuscarora | 6:00 PM | Park View |
Fri 4/5 | Potomac Falls | 6:15 PM | Loudoun County |
Fri 4/5 | Loudoun Valley | 7:15 PM | Lightridge |
Fri 4/5 | Broad Run | 8:15 PM | Riverside |
Mon 4/8 | Park View | 6:00 PM | Tuscarora |
Mon 4/8 | Tuscarora | 6:30 PM | John Champe |
Mon 4/8 | Colonial Forge | 7:15 PM | Freedom |
Tue 4/9 | Briar Woods | 6:15 PM | Lightridge |
Tue 4/9 | Potomac Falls | 6:30 PM | Rock Ridge |
Tue 4/9 | Tuscarora | 6:30 PM | Woodgrove |
Tue 4/9 | Briar Woods | 7:15 PM | Loudoun County |
Tue 4/9 | Heritage | 7:15 PM | Stone Bridge |
Tue 4/9 | Dominion | 7:30 PM | John Champe |
Thu 4/11 | Potomac Falls | 6:15 PM | Park View |
Thu 4/11 | Lightridge | 7:00 PM | John Champe |
Thu 4/11 | Freedom | 7:15 PM | Osbourn Park |
Fri 4/12 | Briar Woods | 6:30 PM | Tuscarora |
Fri 4/12 | Brentsville | 7:15 PM | Freedom |
Fri 4/12 | Woodgrove | 7:15 PM | Independence |
Fri 4/12 | Loudoun Valley | 7:15 PM | Stone Bridge |
Fri 4/12 | Dominion | 7:30 PM | Broad Run |
Fri 4/12 | Freedom | 7:30 PM | John Champe |
Mon 4/15 | Unity Reed | 7:15 PM | Freedom |
Tue 4/16 | Justice | 6:00 PM | Park View |
Tue 4/16 | Independence | 7:15 PM | Loudoun Valley |
Tue 4/16 | Woodgrove | 7:15 PM | Riverside |
Tue 4/16 | Loudoun County | 7:15 PM | Stone Bridge |
Tue 4/16 | Lightridge | 7:30 PM | Tuscarora |
Tue 4/16 | Briar Woods | 8:15 PM | Broad Run |
Wed 4/17 | Park View | 6:30 PM | Dominion |
Thu 4/18 | Dominion | 6:15 PM | Brentsville |
Thu 4/18 | Broad Run | 7:15 PM | Independence |
Thu 4/18 | Freedom | 7:15 PM | Patriot |
Thu 4/18 | John Champe | 7:30 PM | Riverside |
Thu 4/18 | Loudoun County | 7:30 PM | Rock Ridge |
Fri 4/19 | Potomac Falls | 6:15 PM | Broad Run |
Fri 4/19 | Woodgrove | 7:15 PM | Heritage |
Fri 4/19 | Dominion | 7:30 PM | Briar Woods |
Sat 4/20 | Tournament | 2:00 PM | Rock Ridge |
Mon 4/22 | Gainesville | 7:15 PM | Freedom |
Tue 4/23 | Rock Ridge | 6:15 PM | Briar Woods |
Tue 4/23 | Woodgrove | 6:15 PM | Potomac Falls |
Tue 4/23 | Stone Bridge | 7:15 PM | Broad Run |
Tue 4/23 | Park View | 7:15 PM | Loudoun Valley |
Tue 4/23 | Riverside | 7:30 PM | Dominion |
Wed 4/24 | Lightridge | 7:15 PM | John Champe |
Wed 4/24 | Independence | 7:15 PM | Loudoun County |
Fri 4/26 | Loudoun County | 6:00 PM | Park View |
Fri 4/26 | Riverside | 6:15 PM | Briar Woods |
Fri 4/26 | Tuscarora | 6:30 PM | Broad Run |
Fri 4/26 | Rock Ridge | 7:15 PM | Loudoun Valley |
Fri 4/26 | Independence | 7:15 PM | Potomac Falls |
Fri 4/26 | Lightridge | 7:15 PM | Stone Bridge |
Fri 4/26 | Heritage | 7:30 PM | Dominion |
Sat 4/27 | Freedom | 12:00 PM | South County |
Mon 4/29 | Freedom | 7:15 PM | Battlefield |
Tue 4/30 | Potomac Falls | 6:15 PM | Riverside |
Tue 4/30 | Stone Bridge | 7:15 PM | Briar Woods |
Tue 4/30 | Loudoun Valley | 7:15 PM | Heritage |
Tue 4/30 | Independence | 7:15 PM | Lightridge |
Tue 4/30 | John Champe | 7:30 PM | Rock Ridge |
Tue 4/30 | Park View | 8:15 PM | Broad Run |
Wed 5/1 | Briar Woods | 6:15 PM | Park View |
Wed 5/1 | Tuscarora | 6:30 PM | Dominion |
Wed 5/1 | Osbourn | 7:15 PM | Freedom |
Wed 5/1 | Woodgrove | 7:15 PM | Loudoun County |
Fri 5/3 | Park View | 6:00 PM | John Champe |
Fri 5/3 | Briar Woods | 6:15 PM | Potomac Falls |
Fri 5/3 | Tuscarora | 6:30 PM | Heritage |
Fri 5/3 | Stone Bridge | 7:15 PM | Independence |
Fri 5/3 | Lightridge | 7:15 PM | Riverside |
Fri 5/3 | Loudoun Valley | 7:15 PM | Woodgrove |
Fri 5/3 | Rock Ridge | 7:30 PM | Dominion |
Sat 5/4 | E. C. Glass | 7:30 PM | Broad Run |
Tue 5/7 | Rock Ridge | 6:30 PM | Tuscarora |
Tue 5/7 | Lightridge | 7:15 PM | Briar Woods |
Tue 5/7 | Heritage | 7:15 PM | Loudoun County |
Tue 5/7 | Independence | 7:15 PM | Potomac Falls |
Tue 5/7 | Broad Run | 7:30 PM | Independence |
Tue 5/7 | Dominion | 7:30 PM | Loudoun Valley |
Tue 5/7 | Park View | 7:30 PM | Woodgrove |
Tue 5/7 | Broad Run | 8:15 PM | John Champe |
Thu 5/9 | Briar Woods | 6:15 PM | Independence |
Thu 5/9 | Loudoun Valley | 6:30 PM | Tuscarora |
Thu 5/9 | Briar Woods | 7:15 PM | Heritage |
Thu 5/9 | Potomac Falls | 7:15 PM | Lightridge |
Thu 5/9 | Heritage | 7:15 PM | Rock Ridge |
Thu 5/9 | Riverside | 7:15 PM | Stone Bridge |
Thu 5/9 | Loudoun County | 7:30 PM | John Champe |
Thu 5/9 | Woodgrove | 8:15 PM | Broad Run |
The LCPS Boys Lacrosse Schedule is published by the LoCoSports’ team and updated on a regular basis. If you know of any updates to the schedule or have any missing scores, please reach out through our contact form or email us at schedules@locosports.info.