Swimming: Independence Boys, Briar Woods Girls Claim LCPS Championships

0

Sterling, Va. — The Independence High School boys and Briar Woods High School girls claimed their respective titles at the LCPS Championships held on December 18 at Claude Moore Recreation Center in Sterling.

Independence senior Asim Asar (100-yard butterfly and 100-yard backstroke), Independence junior Kylie Boyle (100-yard backstroke and 200-yard IM), Independence senior Bailey DeLuise (100-yard breaststroke and 200-yard IM), Independence senior Tatum Wall (100-yard freestyle and 50-yard freestyle), and Independence junior Alden Zerkle (100-yard butterfly and 200-yard freestyle) each won two individual events.

Complete meet results…

Boys 200-Yard Medley Relay
PlaceSchoolTime
1Independence1:37.12
2Loudoun County1:42.71
3Briar Woods1:44.00
4Lightridge1:45.16
5Dominion1:46.06
6Broad Run1:47.59
7Freedom1:47.77
8Woodgrove1:49.90
9Heritage1:49.96
10Loudoun Valley1:56.40
11Park View2:03.41
Girls 200-Yard Medley Relay
PlaceSchoolTime
1Briar Woods1:53.55
2Potomac Falls1:55.09
3Dominion1:57.95
4Independence1:59.78
5Freedom2:00.69
6Lightridge2:01.02
7Stone Bridge2:04.99
8Woodgrove2:05.76
9Heritage2:05.99
10Broad Run2:06.39
11Park View2:06.53
12Loudoun County2:06.82
Boys 200-Yard Freestyle
PlaceNameSchoolTime
1Andrew CharBriar Woods1:45.75
2John DevostIndependence1:50.97
3Dominic KretzingLightridge1:57.22
4Patrick JordanBriar Woods1:57.83
5Andrew RandallBriar Woods1:59.07
6Michael GehleyBroad Run1:59.48
7Gavin HarrisonStone Bridge2:00.54
8Barrett LarsonLoudoun County2:00.72
9Parker NyhuisBroad Run2:01.48
10Wayne GriffinLoudoun County2:02.32
11Riley ThompsonFreedom2:04.20
12Owen SmithIndependence2:04.62
13Chase BakerWoodgrove2:04.66
14Aly ZeinIndependence2:05.46
15Togen FlochPotomac Falls2:06.32
16Pierson KretzingLightridge2:06.86
17Daniel HouBroad Run2:07.98
18Nick GuytonDominion2:11.50
19Hagan StriteLoudoun Valley2:12.05
20Richard HoLightridge2:17.50
21Mariano Alfaro VargasLoudoun Valley2:20.12
22Bennie LiLoudoun Valley2:26.48
23Tristan RaabFreedom2:29.53
24Ethan GonzalezLoudoun County2:34.82
25Jacob BriskmanDominion2:35.24
26Matthew MosemanWoodgrove2:42.51
27Brice RussellStone Bridge2:45.31
28Timothy HicksDominion2:45.34
29Adam MarkatosHeritage2:48.46
30Connor KearinHeritage2:48.94
31John WadsworthStone Bridge2:49.13
32Broden EarleyPark View2:50.69
33Chase EarleyPark View3:01.92
34Julian GentileWoodgrove3:21.10
35Cristian ZapataPark View3:37.76
Girls 200-Yard Freestyle
PlaceNameSchoolTime
1Alden ZerkleIndependence1:54.93
2Natalie SchlemmerDominion1:55.11
3Jane MacikPark View1:59.49
4Anna KlotzStone Bridge2:07.81
5Ainsley CatesLoudoun Valley2:08.08
6Reese LechltLoudoun County2:09.46
7McKenna LyonsPotomac Falls2:09.67
8Allie RiegelBriar Woods2:10.58
9Kailey SmithIndependence2:10.79
10Madigan VossWoodgrove2:11.99
11Nicole WinkloskyBriar Woods2:12.76
12Skyler RiggioBriar Woods2:13.51
13Alexandra HeislerIndependence2:16.42
14Camilla SwansonWoodgrove2:17.02
15Natalie DanielDominion2:18.64
16Helen McCartyPotomac Falls2:20.55
17Fiona ReganDominion2:24.26
18Danielle HornFreedom2:25.50
19Sarah KoltiskoFreedom2:25.51
20Kylie LosinskiWoodgrove2:25.66
21Elise EscobarHeritage2:30.68
22Abigail GehlmannLightridge2:45.96
23Reagan SpeierLightridge2:46.77
24Brianna ClearyLoudoun County2:49.46
25Kayden CichStone Bridge2:53.02
26Hannah ErcanbrackPark View2:53.76
27Victoria FilbeyLoudoun Valley2:55.17
28Ceiliann SmebyHeritage2:55.64
29Ashlyn ChamberlinLoudoun County2:57.24
30June LeePark View3:12.22
31Hannah JensenBroad Run3:25.70
Boys 200-Yard IM
PlaceNameSchoolTime
1Bailey DeLuiseIndependence1:55.28
2Anderson ChurchFreedom1:57.76
3J.P. VanderlooLoudoun County1:59.36
4Owen CatherBriar Woods2:02.80
5Kyle SchlemmerDominion2:05.22
6Alex HainWoodgrove2:05.29
7Wade WestonIndependence2:05.36
8Lucas GabrielLightridge2:05.83
9Evan KudlakLightridge2:05.88
10Paul MooreBriar Woods2:11.56
11Nathan BruleyStone Bridge2:12.00
12Kyle ArmitageLoudoun County2:13.24
13Carter HendershotPotomac Falls2:14.98
14James ScottBriar Woods2:15.34
15Gian MatabangLightridge2:15.67
16Aiden SeoIndependence2:17.32
17Harry MissingHeritage2:19.68
18Mejd HutchisonStone Bridge2:23.38
19Trevor JaastadLoudoun Valley2:28.41
20Andrew LiuFreedom2:30.49
21Mateo MeridaPark View2:30.78
22Hayden DaviesWoodgrove2:32.86
23Jordan CatesLoudoun Valley2:33.20
24Joey ReganDominion2:34.60
25Alex RutkowskiDominion2:38.47
26Jack EdwardsBroad Run2:39.32
27Liam TanseyHeritage2:40.23
28Sean YooFreedom2:45.29
29Satjeev RadhakrishnanBroad Run2:47.10
30Thomas WiktorowiczPark View2:50.69
31Colton MiddletonLoudoun Valley2:53.11
32Daniel McIntyrePark View2:55.21
33Tyler BregeWoodgrove3:10.30
Girls 200-Yard IM
PlaceNameSchoolTime
1Kylie BoyleIndependence2:11.63
2Micaela PerezousPotomac Falls2:16.51
3Avery BannertonLoudoun Valley2:21.51
4Paige RosalesBriar Woods2:25.12
5Melodie MooreBriar Woods2:28.06
6Hailey PeikenIndependence2:29.01
7Samantha HeathBriar Woods2:32.96
8Sara ChenIndependence2:33.29
9Gwyn JacksonPotomac Falls2:35.46
10Rachael LevineHeritage2:37.32
11Sam SeibelFreedom2:43.62
12McKenna IllWoodgrove2:43.81
13Grace MorrisonFreedom2:44.30
14Ella MeedelWoodgrove2:47.68
15Koryn Lai-HarrisPotomac Falls2:48.22
16Ally BellLoudoun Valley2:48.68
17Natalie CoppolaStone Bridge2:49.77
18Katherine PagePark View2:54.52
19Hannah BransonLightridge2:59.69
20Asha JohnHeritage3:01.61
21Audrey HarmanDominion3:04.41
22Arika SopheareakLightridge3:08.45
23Molly GrahamLoudoun County3:13.18
24Kayley Sanchez ForbesDominion3:19.57
25Sarah WhritenourLoudoun County3:21.82
26Katarina LaBarberaDominion3:35.21
27Sydney HartHeritage4:04.24
Boys 50-Yard Freestyle
PlaceNameSchoolTime
1Eric KimStone Bridge22.03
2Charlie BarkerBroad Run22.11
3Mason MenzIndependence22.46
4Jimmy AndersonPotomac Falls23.20
5Kenneth ChangLoudoun County23.22
6Aryan SopheareakLightridge23.25
7Aison TranFreedom23.37
8Chase GoetschiDominion23.70
8Garrett BennionBroad Run23.70
10Benjamin CharBriar Woods23.78
11Andre KeyserHeritage23.93
12Ethan KimIndependence24.00
13Gavin HarrisonStone Bridge24.09
14Daniel PappalardoPotomac Falls24.15
15Ryan MarlovitsIndependence24.25
16Aaron Van TuyleHeritage24.44
17Jason SumnerFreedom24.49
18Adam HeiskanenBriar Woods24.51
19Henry MerckerWoodgrove24.83
20Charlie WattsLoudoun Valley24.90
21Sebastian WiktorowiczPark View25.16
22Riley RussellStone Bridge25.30
23Isaac YiBriar Woods25.48
24Peyton MoyerPotomac Falls25.67
25Joseph DanielDominion25.72
26Evan ReedFreedom25.77
27Adrian MotasLightridge26.45
28Bryce KaslikLightridge26.64
29Cooper AtkinsonBroad Run26.92
30Yani YanevDominion26.96
31Trevor MacDuffieWoodgrove27.08
32Ricky BlackLoudoun Valley28.62
33Casey RobinsonLoudoun County28.99
34Robert SuttieLoudoun County29.68
35Chase EarleyPark View31.06
36Albrecht ErcanbrackPark View39.03
Girls 50-Yard Freestyle
PlaceNameSchoolTime
1Tatum WallIndependence22.68
2Mackenzie CunnaneBriar Woods25.15
3Monet ShumLightridge25.55
4Ava WhittakerFreedom25.79
5Hope Van TuyleHeritage25.87
6Grace RandWoodgrove25.93
7Charlotte SkougFreedom26.05
8Leah SilversteinWoodgrove26.19
9Soliel AntognoliPotomac Falls26.22
10Alexa GyllensvaanDominion26.55
11Maggie TranFreedom26.73
11Sidney StoneBriar Woods26.73
13Gabrielle StravinskiDominion26.80
14Paige RosalesBriar Woods27.25
15Quinn WallIndependence27.30
16Emma MacikPark View27.31
17Ela SianBroad Run27.70
18Olivia KerrIndependence27.74
19Naska BatjargalStone Bridge27.77
20MaryAnna NguyenPotomac Falls27.79
21Maire HunterLightridge27.82
22Daria SlowinskaBroad Run27.94
23Priscilla AnsahLightridge28.14
24Sydney SchlabachDominion28.68
25Tessa HeffronLoudoun Valley28.77
26Natalie CoppolaStone Bridge29.16
27Catherine BeltPark View29.31
28Ellie CampbellPotomac Falls29.48
29Megan CollinsWoodgrove29.79
30Maya KunzelmanLoudoun County30.76
31Addison DenneyPark View31.50
32Julia HeltzelLoudoun Valley31.72
33Sydney HowardLoudoun County32.25
34Mia BarriosBroad Run32.98
35Lindsay KlingeHeritage34.30
36Tiam TavakoliHeritage34.94
37Ashlyn ChamberlinLoudoun County36.96
Boys 100-Yard Butterfly
PlaceNameSchoolTime
1Asim AsarIndependence49.92
2Alex HainWoodgrove54.97
3Evan KudlakLightridge55.35
4Griffin KoesterWoodgrove57.67
5Aly ZeinIndependence58.53
6Kenneth ChangLoudoun County58.63
7Musashi HorriganStone Bridge59.12
8TD Medde-WitageBriar Woods59.45
9Paul MooreBriar Woods59.95
10Carlton KruegerFreedom1:00.87
11Mason EgbertDominion1:01.11
12Sean YooFreedom1:01.83
13Cole MacMillanDominion1:02.64
14Harrison LehmanPotomac Falls1:02.80
15Isaac YiBriar Woods1:03.13
16Benjamin WellsBroad Run1:03.43
17Togen FlochPotomac Falls1:03.86
18Owen SmithIndependence1:04.00
19Wayne GriffinLoudoun County1:04.50
20Zach PownallLoudoun Valley1:05.40
21Sheldon PhillipsStone Bridge1:09.25
22Jack EdwardsBroad Run1:10.24
23Alexander FaceyLightridge1:10.52
24Christopher MitranStone Bridge1:10.84
25Noah DedekindWoodgrove1:21.06
26Bennie LiLoudoun Valley1:25.24
27Logan ChampHeritage1:27.63
28Jacob BriskmanDominion1:37.61
Girls 100-Yard Butterfly
PlaceNameSchoolTime
1Alden ZerkleIndependence57.35
2Mackenzie GuptonBriar Woods59.77
3Jane MacikPark View1:00.40
4Maddie MenzIndependence1:03.12
5Mackenzie SpeilmanPotomac Falls1:03.23
6Julia LiFreedom1:04.83
7Ani DykesPotomac Falls1:05.24
8Madigan VossWoodgrove1:06.41
9Samantha ZacariasLightridge1:06.52
10Magdealena CollierIndependence1:06.53
11Sidney StoneBriar Woods1:07.20
12Addilynn RameyLightridge1:08.36
13Rylie SmitBriar Woods1:09.58
14Alyssa HainWoodgrove1:10.00
15Ela SianBroad Run1:10.85
16Ava LevinHeritage1:11.87
17Valerie EncinasLoudoun County1:12.44
18Abbie GormanFreedom1:13.91
19Allison DiCarloHeritage1:14.81
20Nina HuynhLightridge1:15.30
21Ally BellLoudoun Valley1:16.81
22Makenna CichStone Bridge1:17.58
23Riley AlbaneseDominion1:17.91
24Rachel AlvisStone Bridge1:20.39
25Raha MallahStone Bridge1:30.82
26Sarah OsbornePark View1:34.57
27Katarina LaBarberaDominion1:51.56
28Sydney HartHeritage1:58.63
Boys 100-Yard Freestyle
PlaceNameSchoolTime
1Mason MenzIndependence48.22
2Eric KimStone Bridge48.44
3Aryan SopheareakLightridge51.49
4Andrew CollierIndependence51.67
5Jimmy AndersonPotomac Falls51.96
6Kyle ArmitageLoudoun County52.00
7Garrett BennionBroad Run52.49
8Andrew RandallBriar Woods52.57
9Andre KeyserHeritage53.11
10Ethan KimIndependence54.30
11Aaron Van TuyleHeritage54.90
12Aison TranFreedom55.09
13Adam HeiskanenBriar Woods55.11
14Daniel PappalardoPotomac Falls55.18
15Jason SumnerFreedom55.22
16Carter LongLightridge55.69
17Jonathan LyDominion56.13
18Michael AhoLoudoun County56.71
19Jake AndersonPotomac Falls56.83
20Nick GuytonDominion57.28
21Evan ReedFreedom58.44
22Jonah WelshWoodgrove58.96
23Trevor JaastadLoudoun Valley59.34
24Mariano Alfaro VargasLoudoun Valley59.93
25Joseph DanielDominion59.98
26Trevor MacDuffieWoodgrove1:00.93
27Colin FalgianoStone Bridge1:01.44
28Richard HoLightridge1:01.55
29Will SwansonBroad Run1:02.52
30Zach PownallLoudoun Valley1:02.61
31Matthew TurciosPark View1:04.15
32Thomas WiktorowiczPark View1:04.24
33Carter OffhausPark View1:05.09
34Casey RobinsonLoudoun County1:05.16
35Geo SianBroad Run1:06.31
36Nathaniel FarrellHeritage1:08.07
Girls 100-Yard Freestyle
PlaceNameSchoolTime
1Tatum WallIndependence49.67
2Monet ShumLightridge54.41
3Micaela PerezousPotomac Falls55.63
4Mackenzie CunnaneBriar Woods57.56
5Kristen ChangLoudoun County57.97
6Ava WhittakerFreedom58.29
7Leah SilversteinWoodgrove58.62
8Nicole WinkloskyBriar Woods58.79
9Sydney DavenhallBriar Woods59.56
10Grace RandWoodgrove59.59
11Alexa GyllensvaanDominion59.61
12Reese LechltLoudoun County59.96
13Olivia KerrIndependence1:00.56
14Gabrielle StravinskiDominion1:00.63
15MaryAnna NguyenPotomac Falls1:00.76
16Daria SlowinskaBroad Run1:00.89
17Maria StalcupStone Bridge1:01.66
18Riley JackmanStone Bridge1:01.77
19Quinn WallIndependence1:01.78
20Naska BatjargalStone Bridge1:02.03
21Campbell CowanHeritage1:02.10
22Maire HunterLightridge1:02.24
23Samantha BrownBroad Run1:02.88
24Claire NguyenFreedom1:04.29
25Catherine BeltPark View1:04.48
26Emma MacikPark View1:05.36
27Stella HillLoudoun Valley1:05.86
28Nina HuynhLightridge1:06.33
29Carly HanlinBroad Run1:06.66
30Megan CollinsWoodgrove1:08.40
31Maddy GoettlicherDominion1:12.30
32Molly GrahamLoudoun County1:14.77
33Julia HeltzelLoudoun Valley1:18.60
34Tiam TavakoliHeritage1:18.82
35Ceiliann SmebyHeritage1:18.88
36Camryn JewellPark View1:25.89
Boys 500-Yard Freestyle
PlaceNameSchoolTime
1John DevostIndependence4:44.09
2J.P. VanderlooLoudoun County4:48.29
3Andrew CharBriar Woods4:51.55
4Musashi HorriganStone Bridge5:14.59
5James ScottBriar Woods5:18.87
6Kai TjaderLoudoun County5:20.13
7Patrick JordanBriar Woods5:21.14
8Dominic KretzingLightridge5:23.53
9Owen LinaresIndependence5:34.92
10Barrett LarsonLoudoun County5:36.59
11David NoltonIndependence5:40.45
12Daniel HouBroad Run5:41.04
13Chase BakerWoodgrove5:43.65
14Parker NyhuisBroad Run5:50.55
15Jordan CatesLoudoun Valley5:59.49
16Hagan StriteLoudoun Valley6:09.22
17Riley RussellStone Bridge6:29.44
18Mateo MeridaPark View6:30.72
19Evan SutherlinFreedom6:37.93
20Yani YanevDominion6:39.37
21Cooper AtkinsonBroad Run6:39.42
22Logan ChampHeritage6:51.66
23Tristan RaabFreedom7:00.36
24Owen McCormackWoodgrove7:03.99
25Christopher HaysHeritage7:42.13
26Liam BerringerLoudoun Valley7:44.80
27Ian HarmanDominion8:00.80
28Nathan ChoPark View8:16.52
29Jeremiah OsbornePark View8:52.83
Girls 500-Yard Freestyle
PlaceNameSchoolTime
1Ainsley CatesLoudoun Valley5:30.72
2Charlotte SkougFreedom5:32.57
3Addilynn RameyLightridge5:48.06
4Maddie MenzIndependence5:48.19
5Allie RiegelBriar Woods5:49.74
6Samantha HeathBriar Woods5:56.83
7Kailey SmithIndependence5:59.88
8Camilla SwansonWoodgrove6:06.92
9Ava LevinHeritage6:13.63
10Valerie EncinasLoudoun County6:13.76
11Katrina HoncharikWoodgrove6:19.68
12Charlotte SmithIndependence6:19.69
13Rachel AlvisStone Bridge6:22.10
14Siri ChatradiBriar Woods6:22.63
15Sydney SchlabachDominion6:27.36
16Fiona ReganDominion6:34.67
17Danielle HornFreedom6:41.78
18Angelina McMahanPotomac Falls6:44.85
19Abbie GormanFreedom6:49.69
20Elise EscobarHeritage6:54.60
21Ava HeddenWoodgrove6:56.30
22Hannah BransonLightridge7:01.74
23Anne CassidyLoudoun County7:20.74
24Sarah OsbornePark View7:34.40
25Kayley Sanchez ForbesDominion7:36.02
26Sydney HowardLoudoun County7:43.64
27Deborah OlorundaStone Bridge7:46.87
28Hannah ErcanbrackPark View8:18.98
Boys 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
PlaceSchoolTime
1Independence1:30.98
2Lightridge1:34.43
3Freedom1:35.12
4Stone Bridge1:35.63
5Potomac Falls1:35.80
6Briar Woods1:36.41
7Heritage1:36.59
8Dominion1:37.76
9Loudoun County1:40.14
10Loudoun Valley1:41.97
11Broad Run1:43.62
12Woodgrove1:46.42
13Park View1:49.43
Girls 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
PlaceSchoolTime
1Independence1:38.83
2Briar Woods1:44.39
3Freedom1:44.61
4Potomac Falls1:44.80
5Dominion1:46.08
6Lightridge1:49.13
7Park View1:49.79
8Broad Run1:53.49
9Woodgrove1:53.54
10Heritage1:53.93
11Loudoun Valley1:54.85
12Stone Bridge1:55.18
13Loudoun County2:05.63
Boys 100-Yard Backstroke
PlaceNameSchoolTime
1Asim AsarIndependence51.85
2Anderson ChurchFreedom53.67
3Owen CatherBriar Woods53.99
4Charlie BarkerBroad Run54.29
5Nathan BruleyStone Bridge57.22
6Wade WestonIndependence58.52
7Cole MacMillanDominion59.35
8Surya SaravananBriar Woods59.51
9Brayden DavisHeritage59.54
10Michael GehleyBroad Run59.93
11Riley ThompsonFreedom1:00.52
12Augustin SopheareakLightridge1:00.62
13Mason EgbertDominion1:00.83
14Charlie WattsLoudoun Valley1:01.35
15Jake AndersonPotomac Falls1:01.42
16Aiden SeoIndependence1:01.45
17Griffin KoesterWoodgrove1:01.74
18Alex Fujino SalaBroad Run1:02.45
19Michael AhoLoudoun County1:05.19
20Pierson KretzingLightridge1:06.51
21Jonathan LyDominion1:06.53
22Ryan PorterLoudoun County1:09.21
23Justin KoenekeFreedom1:11.12
24Robert SuttieLoudoun County1:11.39
25Hayden DaviesWoodgrove1:11.69
26Matthew TurciosPark View1:14.89
27Cameron CarlucciLoudoun Valley1:16.88
28Carter OffhausPark View1:19.44
29Daniel McIntyrePark View1:24.55
30Connor CroninLoudoun Valley1:25.30
31Adam MarkatosHeritage1:29.99
Girls 100-Yard Backstroke
PlaceNameSchoolTime
1Kylie BoyleIndependence57.38
2Natalie SchlemmerDominion59.01
3Maria GrishaevaBriar Woods59.45
4Anna KlotzStone Bridge59.83
5Mackenzie GuptonBriar Woods59.87
6Avery BannertonLoudoun Valley1:02.65
7Hailey PeikenIndependence1:05.16
8Mackenzie SpeilmanPotomac Falls1:05.29
9Julia LiFreedom1:08.13
10McKenna LyonsPotomac Falls1:08.22
11Sydney DavenhallBriar Woods1:08.70
12Gwyn JacksonPotomac Falls1:09.22
13Natalie DanielDominion1:10.40
14Olivia MillerIndependence1:11.68
15Jane CassidyLoudoun County1:12.00
16McKenna IllWoodgrove1:14.22
17Sam SeibelFreedom1:14.39
18Grace MorrisonFreedom1:14.80
19Allison DiCarloHeritage1:14.88
20Ella MeedelWoodgrove1:15.84
21Anne CassidyLoudoun County1:16.44
22Katrina HoncharikWoodgrove1:17.29
23Asha JohnHeritage1:18.62
24Meghan BushLightridge1:20.33
25Nicole RoyLightridge1:20.97
26Mia BarriosBroad Run1:23.30
27Maya KunzelmanLoudoun County1:29.38
28Camryn JewellPark View1:31.86
29Kayla TaeschnerStone Bridge1:34.38
30Hadley KnappLightridge1:36.82
31Hannah MansuriStone Bridge1:41.09
32Mariam GadDominion2:04.35
Boys 100-Yard Breaststroke
PlaceNameSchoolTime
1Bailey DeLuiseIndependence58.78
2Kyle SchlemmerDominion1:01.09
3Lucas GabrielLightridge1:01.97
4Andrew CollierIndependence1:03.25
5Ryan JastrzembskiIndependence1:04.84
6Kai TjaderLoudoun County1:05.19
7Chase GoetschiDominion1:06.09
8TD Medde-WitageBriar Woods1:06.82
9Brayden DavisHeritage1:08.21
10Gian MatabangLightridge1:08.76
11Carter LongLightridge1:09.14
12Benjamin CharBriar Woods1:09.76
13Mejd HutchisonStone Bridge1:10.06
14Carter HendershotPotomac Falls1:10.17
15Surya SaravananBriar Woods1:10.54
16Sebastian WiktorowiczPark View1:10.87
17Harry MissingHeritage1:11.95
18Benjamin WellsBroad Run1:14.09
19Andrew LiuFreedom1:14.53
20Henry MellorDominion1:15.99
21Satjeev RadhakrishnanBroad Run1:16.01
22Henry MerckerWoodgrove1:17.31
23Liam TanseyHeritage1:17.48
24Will SwansonBroad Run1:17.94
25Carlton KruegerFreedom1:18.40
26Justin KoenekeFreedom1:19.29
27Broden EarleyPark View1:19.44
28Ethan GonzalezLoudoun County1:20.55
29Jonah WelshWoodgrove1:22.36
30Colton MiddletonLoudoun Valley1:23.40
31Nathan ChoPark View1:26.49
32Timothy JaastadLoudoun Valley1:31.77
33Owen McCormackWoodgrove1:33.78
34Aryan KalathStone Bridge1:53.50
Girls 100-Yard Breaststroke
PlaceNameSchoolTime
1Maria GrishaevaBriar Woods1:08.02
2Claire McMahanPotomac Falls1:10.21
3Kristen ChangLoudoun County1:11.77
4Samantha ZacariasLightridge1:12.36
5Ani DykesPotomac Falls1:13.26
6Skyler RiggioBriar Woods1:14.49
7Melodie MooreBriar Woods1:15.38
8Sara ChenIndependence1:15.64
9Rachael LevineHeritage1:16.13
10Magdealena CollierIndependence1:17.36
11Riley AlbaneseDominion1:17.46
12Hope Van TuyleHeritage1:17.53
13Priscilla AnsahLightridge1:18.82
14Maria StalcupStone Bridge1:19.06
15Samantha BrownBroad Run1:19.81
16Helen McCartyPotomac Falls1:20.81
17Allison ConnorsFreedom1:21.57
18Alyssa HainWoodgrove1:22.45
19Stella HillLoudoun Valley1:22.74
20Lauren HallFreedom1:22.77
21Abigail GehlmannLightridge1:22.96
22Jacklyn TurnerIndependence1:23.27
23Tessa HeffronLoudoun Valley1:23.45
24Kylie LosinskiWoodgrove1:26.54
25Maddy GoettlicherDominion1:26.86
26Katherine PagePark View1:27.09
27Addison DenneyPark View1:27.65
28Carly HanlinBroad Run1:32.25
29Audrey HarmanDominion1:33.91
30Brianna ClearyLoudoun County1:36.60
31Sarah WhritenourLoudoun County1:39.59
32Haley WeimerWoodgrove1:44.79
33Hannah JensenBroad Run1:51.14
Boys 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
PlaceSchoolTime
1Independence3:23.82
2Loudoun County3:23.97
3Briar Woods3:24.00
2Broad Run3:35.77
4Potomac Falls3:37.96
5Lightridge3:44.69
3Woodgrove3:45.86
6Freedom3:54.09
7Dominion3:57.06
4Loudoun Valley4:06.32
8Stone Bridge4:11.12
9Park View4:36.91
Girls 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
PlaceSchoolTime
1Independence3:37.87
2Briar Woods3:49.88
3Woodgrove4:02.48
2Potomac Falls4:03.44
4Stone Bridge4:04.49
5Loudoun County4:13.46
3Loudoun Valley4:15.73
6Dominion4:18.62
7Freedom4:21.20
4Heritage4:37.95
8Park View4:58.63
Boys Team Results
PlaceSchoolScore
1Independence395
2Briar Woods295
3Lightridge220
4Loudoun County215
5Broad Run160
6Freedom155
7Dominion147
8Stone Bridge146
9Woodgrove109
10Potomac Falls105
11Heritage82
12Loudoun Valley48
13Park View31
Girls Team Results
PlaceSchoolScore
1Briar Woods369.5
2Independence360
3Potomac Falls243
4Freedom172.5
5Woodgrove165
6Dominion151
7Lightridge134
8Loudoun County101
9Loudoun Valley100
10Stone Bridge99
11Heritage91
12Park View81
13Broad Run41
Share.

About Author

Local student-athletes pour sweat, tears and long hours into their crafts while maintaining eligible academic standing, and it’s time for each and every one of them — no matter their school, their sport or their gender — to be showcased. LoCoSports — you’ll go crazy for our sports coverage!

Comments are closed.