Gymnastics: APEX Gymnasts Win Team Gold at PINK Invitational

0

Philadelphia, Pa. — Four local gymnasts won the all-around in their sessions at the annual PINK Invitational in Philadelphia on February 21-23. APEX gymnasts Gabby Beale, Reagan Burris, and Lexi Scott won the all-around at Level 4, leading APEX to the team title, while Kaitlyn Rath won the all-around at Level 6.

The annual PINK Invitational raises money for breast cancer awareness and hosts more than 4,000 gymnasts from all over the United States. Gymnasts compete in matching pink leotards to show unity for the cause.

APEX meet results…

Level 4 Results
NameVaultBarsBeamFloorAll-Around
Gabrielle Beale9.3259.0759.7009.60037.700
Megan Rubinich9.0259.1759.4759.67537.350
Addison Clarke8.8509.3009.0269.60036.775
Alexis Scott8.8258.7259.5259.55036.625
Reagan Burris9.1759.0009.0019.42536.600
Charlotte Smith8.6768.8269.5009.55036.550
Rylan Archer8.2009.2009.4759.30136.176
Meridee Gaynor8.7508.7509.1009.32535.925
Brooke James8.6519.0518.8509.25035.801
Alana Woehr8.6018.7518.9509.47635.776
Maylin Fay9.0508.5518.7519.40035.750
Brooklyn Burch8.5268.7259.3759.10135.725
Haley Rosberg8.7018.6508.9009.32635.575
Savannah Garrett8.3518.1019.0759.47535.001
Chloe Winn8.6508.5268.6019.15034.925
Amanda Mancilla8.2018.2019.0508.35033.801
Katie Bickart8.2517.5008.5509.17533.475
Sydney Trinch8.3757.9258.1758.70033.175
Arden Krawiecki8.2008.0508.1507.77532.175
Jadyn Thomas9.2009.200
Level 6 Results
NameVaultBarsBeamFloorAll-Around
Shea Finney9.1268.8769.1009.47536.575
Kaitlyn Rath9.0518.8259.1019.32536.300
Lucy Edmonds8.8508.6009.4259.25136.126
Lydia Vuljanic8.8258.3009.3519.10035.575
Katherine Stone8.8508.1509.1758.85035.025
Lindsey Armitage8.8258.6258.5508.80034.800
Gisele Marques8.5008.0509.0019.10034.650
Emily Thompson8.8008.1008.5008.80034.200
Madeline Downer8.7518.2018.3018.85134.101
Alyssa Heese8.6508.0508.4009.00034.100
Marissa Hall8.7008.3007.8509.00033.850
Haylee Stromberg8.1508.1757.7508.60032.675
Level 7 Results
NameVaultBarsBeamFloorAll-Around
Evangeline Schmitt9.0019.2258.8019.37536.400
Ella Sloane Griffin8.9519.5008.7009.22536.376
Caroline Smith9.0018.7008.9519.55036.200
Sadie Blackmon8.9519.1518.5259.10035.725
Rachel Zerega8.8768.6508.3759.45135.350
Sophia Nelson8.6758.3009.0769.27535.326
Samantha DeBolt8.8259.1018.1009.22535.250
Pia Patel9.1758.8518.1508.80034.975
Courtney Combs8.7508.5508.0009.50034.800
Ava Buckner8.6758.2507.8509.65034.425
Teagan Butler8.8008.6007.4509.45134.300
Kylie Windows8.6758.1008.1009.22534.100
Level 8 Results
NameVaultBarsBeamFloorAll-Around
Tory Klein9.0519.4008.6769.30036.426
Lizzy Ebersole8.2008.7519.1269.37535.451
Vivian Blum9.0507.9008.6518.85034.450
Rachel Michitsch8.9518.0508.0509.32634.376
Kira Hayes8.3007.7508.6269.55034.225
Gabriela Goodfriend8.9017.8507.9259.30133.975
Jessica Gelfound7.9008.8258.2758.55033.550
Larissa Reese7.9769.37517.351
Level 9 Results
NameVaultBarsBeamFloorAll-Around
Kaitlin Bolton8.5768.7758.8509.15035.350
Lillian Lin8.8008.9257.7018.80034.225
Emma Nuwer8.9008.4257.6018.30133.225
Makaila Knoerzer8.8017.1018.4508.85033.200
Maelyn Molden8.1267.5517.7518.50131.926
Marlena Costanzo8.6768.0018.57625.251
Maria Alexandrou8.7007.8018.00124.501
Caroline Wiggins8.8767.5258.10024.500
Ruby Wrisley7.8268.40116.226
Abbie Knox8.5008.500
Level 10 Results
NameVaultBarsBeamFloorAll-Around
Caroline Cascadden8.9257.5009.0759.30034.801
Lauren Greene9.0516.7008.0518.30032.100
Share.

About Author

Local student-athletes pour sweat, tears and long hours into their crafts while maintaining eligible academic standing, and it’s time for each and every one of them — no matter their school, their sport or their gender — to be showcased. LoCoSports — you’ll go crazy for our sports coverage!

Leave A Reply