Wrestling: Loudoun Valley Claims Four Individual Championships, Dulles District Title

0

Ashburn, Va. — Tim Gregory photographed the Dulles District wrestling championships on Saturday, February 3 and posted this photo gallery with 70+ photos! Backed by four individual district champions, Loudoun Valley High School claimed the Dulles District team title!

Championship results below…

106lb Results
Match Winner School Result Runner Up School
1st Place Jack Creamer Dominion FF Zach Maisus Heritage
3rd Place Roby Drahos Park View Dec 4-2 Harrison Cronin Loudoun Valley
5th Place Noah Park Riverside Fall 0:00 Liam Mangan Loudoun County
113lb Results
Match Winner School Result Runner Up School
1st Place Dominic Nguyen Heritage Maj 14-5 John Lohr Loudoun Valley
3rd Place Jack Lawrence Riverside Fall 1:32 Andrew Judd Loudoun County
5th Place Nate Rudat Woodgrove Dec 7-2 Nahar Livani Dominion
120lb Results
Match Winner School Result Runner Up School
1st Place Duncan Baldwin Loudoun County Maj 12-1 Ben Price Heritage
3rd Place Alan Sieng Park View Fall 3:44 Carlo Clearwater Riverside
5th Place Jeremy Salguero Woodgrove Bye
126lb Results
Match Winner School Result Runner Up School
1st Place Nate David Riverside Dec 2-0 Connor Sisk Woodgrove
3rd Place Connor Smith Heritage Dec 5-3 Daniel Ostrander Dominion
5th Place Lenys Guevara Park View Dec 7-4 Mike Ponticelli Loudoun County
132lb Results
Match Winner School Result Runner Up School
1st Place Derek Shockey Woodgrove Dec 3-2 Noah Losievsky Loudoun Valley
3rd Place Jared Beasley Dominion Dec 7-1 Saif Souqi Heritage
5th Place Christian Hernandez Loudoun County Maj 12-3 Anthony Gomez Riverside
138lb Results
Match Winner School Result Runner Up School
1st Place Alex TerHaar Dominion TF 17-2 Aiden Fitzwater Woodgrove
3rd Place William Reed Riverside Fall 0:41 Bilal Zahory Park View
5th Place Peter Battles Loudoun Valley Dec 6-1 William Ward Loudoun County
145lb Results
Match Winner School Result Runner Up School
1st Place Robert Creamer Dominion Maj 12-3 Adam Broshkevitch Loudoun Valley
3rd Place Michael Cavallaro Woodgrove Fall 0:44 Junior Mendoza Riverside
5th Place Jaidon Doyle Loudoun County FF Arda Oguz Heritage
152lb Results
Match Winner School Result Runner Up School
1st Place Beau Hogan Heritage Fall 3:55 Daniel Kelly Loudoun Valley
3rd Place Diego Pena Dominion Dec 6-1 Josh Pettiford Loudoun County
5th Place Steven Rose Park View Dec 15-9 Jason DeYoung Woodgrove
160lb Results
Match Winner School Result Runner Up School
1st Place Drew Oliver Woodgrove Maj 10-0 Brandon Cicalese Loudoun County
3rd Place Evan Pendergast Heritage FF Declan Kilrain Loudoun Valley
5th Place Eduardo Valle Dominion Fall 2:21 Michael Godby Park View
170lb Results
Match Winner School Result Runner Up School
1st Place Hayden Swartz Loudoun Valley Fall 1:53 Ian Stanley Loudoun County
3rd Place Joe Jovene Woodgrove Fall 2:37 Clay Page Dominion
5th Place Zavion Tyson Heritage Fall 2:19 Anthony Prah Riverside
182lb Results
Match Winner School Result Runner Up School
1st Place Zack David Loudoun Valley Fall 1:31 Kyle Dant Woodgrove
3rd Place Nick Hemstreet Heritage Dec 8-2 Zaid Omar Riverside
5th Place Mavic Flewellin Loudoun County FF Jose Nolasco Dominion
195lb Results
Match Winner School Result Runner Up School
1st Place Jacob Byers Loudoun Valley Fall 4:47 Lincoln Sutphin Woodgrove
3rd Place Hamza Khan Heritage Maj 10-0 Ryan Santos Riverside
5th Place Nathan Brown Loudoun County Bye
220lb Results
Match Winner School Result Runner Up School
1st Place Charlie Salt Loudoun Valley Dec 8-2 Ian Slebrch Dominion
3rd Place Aj Bartling Woodgrove Fall 0:57 David Valle Loudoun County
5th Place Elijah Gingras Park View Bye
285lb Results
Match Winner School Result Runner Up School
1st Place Seth Helean Heritage SV-1 3-1 Richard Seymour Park View
3rd Place Ivan Adams Woodgrove Fall 2:22 Michael Pisani Dominion
Team Results
Place Team Points
1 Loudoun Valley 203.0
2 Woodgrove 195.5
3 Heritage 180.0
4 Dominion 168.5
5 Loudoun County 134.0
6 Riverside 109.0
7 Park View 71.0
Share.

About Author

Leave A Reply